Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

AAA Boys Standings and Schedules

South Zone Standings  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 Panorama Ridge
  6
  0
  0
  26
  6
  18
 Princess Margaret
  5
  0
  1
  17
  7
  15
 Semiahmoo
  4
  0
  2
  21
  9
  12
 Tamanawis
  3
  1
  2
  21
  11
  10
 Seaquam
  2
  1
  3
  6
  8
  7
 Sullivan Heights
  2
  0
  5
  16
  13
  6
 South Delta
  1
  0
  5
  3
  17
  0
 Elgin Park
  1
  0
  6
  3
  31
  0
South Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home 
 Visitor
 Location 
 Score
 Tuesday, October 3rd  
 Princess Margaret
 Semiahmoo
 Princess Margaret
  3-2
 
 Tamanawis
 South Delta
 Newton Athletic Turf
  3-1
 
 Seaquam 
 Sullivan Heights
 Wade Road Park
  2-1
 
 Elgin Park
 Panorama Ridge
 South Surrey Athletic
  0-8
Thursday, October 5th  
 Princess Margaret
 Panorama Ridge
 Princess Margaret 
  PP
 
 South Delta
 Seaquam
 Winskill Park Turf
  PP
 
 Elgin Park
 Sullivan Heights
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
  0-7
 
 Tamanawis
 Semiahmoo
 Newton Athletic Turf
  PP
Tuesday, October 10th 
 Princess Margaret
 Elgin Park
 Princess Margaret
  5-1
 
 Semiahmoo
 South Delta
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
  5-0
 
 Panorama Ridge
 Seaquam
 Newton Athletic Turf
  2-0
 
 Sullivan Heights
 Tamanawis
 Goldstone Park 
  2-3
 Thursday, October 12th 
 South Delta 
 Princess Margaret
 Winskill Park Turf
  0-3
 
 Seaquam 
 Elgin Park 
 Wade Road Park
  0-1 F*
 
 Semiahmoo
 Sullivan Heights
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
  3-0
 
 Panorama Ridge
 Tamanawis
 NewtonAthletic Turf
  5-2
 Tuesday, October 17th 
 Princess Margaret
 Seaquam 
 Princess Margaret
  2-3
 
 Sullivan Heights
 South Delta
 Goldstone Park
  3-0
 
 Elgin Park 
 Tamanawis
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
  1-12
 
 Panorama Ridge
 Semiahmoo
 Newton Athletic Turf
  6-2
 Thursday, October 19th 
 Sullivan Heights
 Princess Margaret
 Goldstone Park
  2-3
 
 Seaquam 
 Tamanawis
 Wade Road Park
  1-1
 
 South Delta
 Panorama Ridge
 Winskil Park Turf
  1-3
 
 Elgin Park
 Semiahmoo
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
  0-8
 Tuesday, October 24th 
 Tamanawis
 Princess Margaret
 Newton Athletic Turf
  0-1
 
 Panorama Ridge
 Sullivan Heights
 Newton Athletic Turf
  2-1
 
 Semiahmoo
 Seaquam 
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
  1-0
 
 South Delta 
 Elgin Park 
 Winskill Park Turf
  1-0 F
 Thursday, October 26th 
 South Delta
 Seaquam 
 Winskill Park Turf
 
 
 Princess Margaret
 Panorama Ridge
 Newton Athletic Turf
 
 
 Tamanawis
 Semiahmoo
 Newton Athletic Turf
 
 
 
* Seaquam self reported playing an unregistered player
 
West Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
  Fleetwood Park
     6
    2
  0
     33
      4
   20
  LA Matheson
     6
    0
   2
     25
      11
   18
 Queen Elizabeth
      5
     2
   1
     25
       7
   17
  Enver Creek
      5
    2
  1
      26   
       9
   17   
  Johnston Heights
     4
    0
   4
      25  
       20
   12
  Lord Tweedsmuir
     2  
     1
   5
      17    
       26
     6
  Kwantlen Park
    1
     2
   5
        8  
       22    
     5
 Guilford Park
    1
     1
    6
       11
       37
     4
  Fraser Heights
    1
    0
    7
       10
       27
     3
West Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
  Home
 Visitor
  Location
 Score
Tuesday September 26
  Enver Creek
  Guilford Park
 Enver Creek Secondary
 7-0
  Fleetwood Park
  Kwantlen Park
 Fleetwood park
4-0  
 
  Fraser Heights
  Lord Tweedsmuir
 Fraser Heights Secondary
4-1
  Johnston Heights
  LA Matheson
 Lionel Courchene
2-5  
  Queen Elizabeth
  Bye 
 
 Thursday September 28
  LA Matheson
  Fraser Heights
 LA Matheson Secondary
3-1  
 
 Lord Tweedmuir
 Fleetwood Park
  3:00 Cloverdale Athletic
1-4
 
 Kwantlen Park
 Enver Creek
 Tom Binnie
1-1  
 Guilford Park 
 Queen Elizabeth
 PPD October 26
 
 Johnston Heights
 Bye
 
 Tuesday October 3
 Fleetwood Park
 Queen Elizabeth
 Fleetwood Park
1-1 
 
 Fraser Heights
 Guilford Park
 Fraser Heights Secondary
1-2  
 
 Johnston Heights
 Kwantlen Park
 Lionel Courchene
 3-2
 
 LA Matheson
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 LA Matheson Secondary
 3-0
 
 Enver Creek
 Bye
 
 
 Thursday October 5
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Johnston Heights
  3:00 Cloverdale Athletic
3-7 
 
 Kwanten Park
 Fraser Heights
 Tom Binnie
 2-1
 
 Guilford Park
 Fleetwood Park
 Guilford Park Secondary
 1-8
 
 Queen Elizabeth
 Enver Creek
 Queen Elizabeth
 3-1
 
 LA Matheson
 Bye
 
Click to edit text
 Tuesday October 10
 Fraser Heights
 Enver Creek
 Fraser Heights Secondary
0-5
 
 Johnston Heights
 Queen Elizabeth
 Lionel Courchene
1-3  
 
 LA Matheson
 Guilford Park
 LA Matheson Secondary
6-1
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Kwantlen Park
3:00 Cloverdale Athletic 
3-1 
 
 Fleetwood Park
 Bye
 
 
 Thursday October 12
 Kwantlen Park
 LA Matheson
 LA Matheson Secondary
1-6  
 
 Guilford Park
 Johnston Heights
 Guilford Park Secondary
3-6  
 
 Queen Elizabeth
 Fraser Heights
 Queen Elizabeth Secondary
2-1  
 
 Enver Creek
 Fleetwood Park
 Enver Creek Secondary
1-1  
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Bye
 
 
 Tuesday October 17
 Johnston Heights
 Fleetwood Park
 Lionel Courchene
0-3  
 
 LA Matheson
 Enver Creek
  PPD to October 26
 
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Queen Elizabeth
  3:00 Cloverdale Athletic
1-1  
 
 Kwantlen Park
 Guilford Park
 Tom Binnie 
1-1  
 
 Fraser Heights 
 Bye
 
 
 Thursday October 19
 Guilford Park
 Lord Tweedsmuir
Guilford Park Secondary 
3-5  
 
 Queen Elizabeth
 LA Matheson
Queen Elizabeth Secondary 
2-0  
 
 Enver Creek
 Johnston Heights
Enver Creek Secondary  
7-2  
 
 Fleetwood Park
 Fraser Heights
Fleetwood Park  
7-0  
 
 Kwantlen Park
 Bye
 
 
 Tuesday October 24
 Queen Elizabeth
 Kwantlen Park
Queen Elizabeth Secondary 
6-0  
 
 Enver Creek
 Lord Tweedsmuir
Enver Creek Secondary 
3-2
 
 Fleetwood Park
 LA Matheson
Fleetwood Park
5-0  
 
 Fraser Heights
 Johnston Heights
Fraser Heights Secondary
2-5  
 Guilford Park
 Bye 
 
 
Thursday October 26  
Guilford Park  
 Queen Elizabeth 
 Guilford Park Secondary
 0-3
LA Matheson 
 Enver Creek
 LA Matheson Secondary
0-1  
Friday October 27 
Fraser Valley Seeding Meeting
Surrey Golf Course 4:00 
 
 
 
North Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 Charles Best
   7
   0
  0
  36
  6
  18
 Terry Fox
   4
   1
  2
  19
15
  13
 Gleneagle
   3
   2
  2
  13
19
  11
 Heritage Woods
   3
   1
  3
  24
22
   10
 Pinetree
   2
   2
  3
  10
  16
   8
 Centennial
   2
   1
  4
  18
  18
   7
 Port Moody
   1
   2
  4
  14
  22
   5
 Riverside
  1
   1
  5
  13
  27
   4
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
Location 
 Score
  Sept 27
  Pinetree
  Best
  Percy Perry
  1-4
 
  Cent
  Riverside
  Coq TC North
  2-2
 
  Gleneagle
  Port Moody
  Gleneagle
  2-2
  Sept 29th
  Best
  Riverside
  Charles Best
  5-1
 
  Gleneagle
  Heritage
 Gleneagle
 3-1
 
 Centennial
 Terry Fox
 Coq. TC North
  2-3
 
 Port Moody
 Pinetree
 Trasolini Turf
  2-2
  Oct 3rd
  Fox
  Best
 Terry Fox
  1-4
 
 P. Moody
 Centennial
 Trasolini
  0-3
 
 Riverside
 Gleneagle
 Gates Turf
  0-1
 
 Heritage
 Pinetree
 Heritage
  6-2
 Oct 5th
 Pinetree
 Gleneagle
 Pinetree
  1-1
 
 Best
 P. Moody
 Best
  0-5
 
 Fox
 Riverside
 Terry Fox
  6-1
 
 Heritage
 Centennial
 Heritage
  6-4
 Oct 10th
 Gleneagle
 Fox
 Gleneagle
  4-3
 P. Moody
 Heritage
 Trasolini Turf
  3-1
 
 Centennial
 Best
 Coq TC North
  2-3
 
 Riverside
 Pinetree
 Gates Turf
  1-2
 Oct 12th
 Best
 Heritage
 Best
  7-1
 
 Centennial
 Gleneagle
 Coq TC North
  4-2
 
 Pinetree
 Terry Fox
 Percy Perry
  0-1
 
P. Moody
Riverside
 Trasolini Turf
  5-6
 Oct 17th
 Fox
 Moody
 Terry Fox
  3-2
 
 Riverside
 Heritage
 Gates Turf
  2-7
 
 Pinetree
 Centennial
 Percy Perry
  2-1
 Oct 19th
 Heritage
 Fox
 Heritage
  2-2
 
 Best
 Gleneagle
 Best
  8-0
East Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
  Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
Sardis
       6
   1
      0
       31
       0
   19
Abbotsford
        6
   1
      0
       29
       2  
   19
Langley
        5
    0
      2
       20
      10
   15
Brookswood
        3
    0
       4
      18
      25
     9
Walnut Grove
        3
    0
       4
       8
      16
     6
Mountain
       2
    0
       5
        9
      17
     6
Chilliwack
       2
    0
       5
      11
      27
     6
Yale
       0 
    0
       7
       3
      31
     0
East Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
  September 21
  Chilliwack
  Sardis
  Chilliwack Sec Turf
  0-9
 
  Yale
  Abbotsford
  Yale Sec
  0-3
 
 
 
 
 
 September 26
  Sardis
  Yale
  Sardis Sec
  5-0
 
  Mountain
  Chilliwack
  Mountain Sec Turf
  1-4
 
  Abbotsford
  Walnut Grove
  Abbotsford Sec Turf
  4-0
 
  Langley 
  Brookswood
  Langley Sec Turf
  4-2
Click to edit text
 
  September 28
  League
  Bye
 
 
 
October 3
  Sardis
  Langley
  Sardis Secondary
  5-0F
 
  Brookswood
  Mountain
  Brookswood Sec
  1-3
 
  Chilliwack
  Abbotsford
Chilliwack Sec Turf  
  0-7
 Walnut Grove
  Yale
 Willoughby Park Turk
  3-0
 
 
 
 
 
October 5
 Walnut Grove
 Chilliwack
 Willoughby Park Turf
  2-1
 
 Mountain
  Abbotsford
 Mountain Sec Turf
  0-6
 
  Langley 
  Yale
 Langley Sec Turf
  5-0F
 
October 10  
League
Bye
 
 
 October 12
  Abbotsford
 Langley
  Abbotsford Sec Turf 
  2-1
 
  Sardis
 Walnut Grove
  Sardis Sec
  4-0
  Yale
  Mountain
  Yale Sec
  1-4
 
  Chiliwack
  Brookswod
  Chilliwack Sec Turf
  2-4
 
  October 17
  Mountain
  Sardis
  Mountain Sec Turf
  0-2
 
  Brookswod
  Abbotsford
  Brookswood Sec
  1-7
 
  Langley
  Walnut Grove
  Langley Sec Turf
  3-0
  Yale
   Chilliwack
  Yale Sec
  0-3
 
 
  October 19
  Abbotsford 
  Sardis
  Abbotsford Sec Turf
  0-0
 
  Mountain
  Langley
  Mountian Sec Turf
  0-3
  Brookswood
  Yale
  Brookswod Sec
  7-2
 
 
October 24
Walnut Grove
Mountian
Willoughby Park Turf
  2-1
 
Sardis
Brookswood
Sardis Secondary
  6-0
Chilliwack 
Langley
Chilliwack Sec Turf
  1-4
 
 
October 26
Walnut Grove
Brookswood
Willoughby Park Turf
  1-3
 
 
 
 
October 27
FV Seeding Meeting 
Surrey Golf Course
 
 
 
 
 
Click to edit text