Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

South Zone Standings and Schedule

 

TeamWins Ties Losses GF GAPTS 
Panorama Ridge 732 321 
South Delta 51125416
Earl Marriott 52315 
Elgin Park3222011
Sullivan Heights 313142010
North Delta 21742 6
Seaquam 527
Delta052170


DateHome Visitor Location Score 
Monday, April 3rdNorth DeltaSouth DeltaDelsom Turf   0-7
 Panorama Ridge Earl Marriott Newton Athletic Turf    4-0
 Elgin Park Seaquam South Surrey Athletic Turf    7-0
 Sullivan Heights Delta Goldstone Park    PP
Wednesday, April 5thPanorama RidgeNorth DeltaNewton Athletic Turf   8-1
 Earl Marriott Seaquam Earl Marriott Secondary
4:00pm Kickoff
   3-0
 Sullivan Heights South Delta Goldstone Park    0-4
 Delta Elgin Park Dugald Morrison Turf    0-2
Monday, April 10thSouth DeltaEarl MarriottWinskill Park Turf   3-0
 North Delta Sullivan Heights Delsom Turf    3-4
 Elgin Park Panorama Ridge South Surrey Athletic Turf    0-2
 Delta Seaquam Dugald Morrison Turf    0-1
Wednesday, April 12thPanorama RidgeSullivan HeightsNewton Athletic Turf   PP
 North Delta Delta Delsom Turf    PP
 South Delta Seaquam Winskill Park Turf    5-0
Wednesday, April 19th South Delta Elgin Park Winskill Park Turf    0-0
 Earl Marriott North Delta Earl Marriott Secondary 
4:00pm Kickoff
   8-0
 Panorama Ridge Delta Newton Athletic Turf    8-0
 Seaquam  Sullivan Heights Delsom Turf    1-4
Thursday, April 20th  Earl Marriott Elgin Park South Surrey Athletic Turf #3    2-1
Monday, April 24thSeaquam Panorama RidgeDelsom Turf   0-3
 Earl MarriottSullivan HeightsEarl Marriott Secondary
4:00pm Kickoff
   6-0
 Delta South Delta Dugald Morrison Turf    2-5
 Elgin ParkNorth Delta South Surrey Athletic Turf    9-0
Wednesday, April 26th  South DeltaPanorama RidgeWinskill Park Turf   1-2
 Seaquam North Delta Delsom Turf   3-10
 Delta Earl Marriott Dugald Morrison Turf    0-1
 Sullivan Heights Elgin Park Goldstone Park    1-1
Monday, May 1st  Sullivan Heights Delta Goldstone Park    4-0
Wednesday, May 3rd Panorama Ridge Sullivan Heights Newton Athletic Turf    5-1
 North Delta Delta Delsom Turf   3-0 F

  

West Zone Standings and Schedules

Team Wins Ties Losses GF GA PTS 
Clayton Heights 6251118
Fleetwood Park52024217
Lord Tweedsmuir 191613 
Enver Creek 18 12 
Tamanawis 313161110
Fraser Heights 1013 7
Queen Elizabeth 6425
LA Matheson 0073320

Date Home Visitors Location Score 
Monday, April 3rdFleetwood Park LA MathesonFleetwood Park 4-0
Lord TweedsmuirEnver CreekCloverdale Athletic Park 
3-3
 Tamanawis Queen ElizabethNewton Athletic4-0 
 Fraser Heights Clayton HeightsErma Stephenson1-4 
     
Wednesday, April 5th  Lord Tweedsmuir TamanawisCloverdale Athletic5-2
 LA Matheson Queen ElizabethLA Matheson1-2
 Enver CreekClayton HeightsEnver Creek3-4
Fleetwood Park Fraser HeightsFleetwood Park5-0
     
Monday, April 10thClayton HeightsFleetwood ParkWilloughby Community Park  #2
0-4
 Queen ElizabethEnver CreekQueen Elizabeth0-2 
  Tamanawis LA Matheson

Newton Athletic

6-0 
 Fraser Heights  Lord TweedsmuirErma Stephenson PPD
     
Wednesday, April 12th Fleetwood ParkLord TweedsmuirFleetwood ParkPPD
 Queen Elizabeth Fraser Heights Queen Elizabeth 0-1
 Clayton Heights LA MathesonHjorth Park 3:004-1
 Enver Creek Tamanawis Enver CreekPPD
     
Wednesday, April 19th Tamanawis Fleetwood ParkNewton Athletic Park 0-0
 Fraser Heights Enver CreekErma Stephenson0-0 
 Clayton HeightsQueen Elizabeth Hjorth Park 3:007-0
 LA MathesonLord Tweedsmuir LA Matheson1-3
     
Monday, April 24th TamanawisFraser HeightsNewton Athletic3-1 
 Enver CreekLA MathesonEnver Creek6-0
 Fleetwood ParkQueen ElizabethFleetwood Park6-0
 Lord TweedsmuirClayton HeightsCloverdale Athletic2-4
     
Wednesday, April 26thLA Matheson Fraser HeightsNewton Athletic #10-7
 Queen Elizabeth Lord TweedsmuirQueen Elizabeth PPD
 Clatyon Heights TamanawisWilloughby Community Park 2-0
 Enver Creek Fleetwood ParkEnver Creek1-1
 
Monday, May 1st  Queen ElizabethLord TweedsmuirQueen Elizabeth2-4
 Enver Creek Tamanawis Enver Creek 3-1 
Tuesday, May 2nd  Fleetwood Park Lord Tweedsmuir Fleetwood Park 4-1 
Wednesday, May 3rd  Fraser Heights Lord Tweedsmuir Fraser Heights0-1 
Friday, May 5thFraser ValleySeeding Meeting Surrey Golf Course 4pm  
Tier Two Standings and Schedules
TeamWins Ties Losses GF GA PTS 
Princess Margaret 826324
Kwantlen Park 53241215 
Johnston Heights 215227
Frank Hurt 65184
Guildford Park358149


DateHome Visitors Location Score 
TUES APRIL 4JH KP HJORTH3-6
 GP PM GUILDFORD0-3

FH BYE


 THUR APRIL 6KPPMTOM BINNIE1-3

JHFHHJORTH 2-0
  GP BYE   
 TUES APRIL 11 PM FH NEWTON 2-0
  KP GP TOM BINNIE 3-0
  JH BYE   
 THUR APRIL 13 KP JH TOM BINNIE 5-0
  PM GP NEWTON 2-1
  FH BYE   
 TUES APRIL 18 GP JH GUILDFORD 1-0
  FH KP NEWTON 1-4
  PM BYE   
 MON APRIL 24 FH GP NEWTON 1-3
 THUR APRIL 20 PM JH NEWTON 6-0
  KP BYE   
 TUES APRIL 25 FH PM NEWTON 1-5
  GP KP GUILDFORD3-2 
  JH BYE   
 THUR APRIL 27 PM KP NEWTON 2-0
  FH JH NEWTON 1-1
  GP BYE   
 TUES MAY 2 GP FH GUILDFORD 0-2
  JH PM HJORTH 0-3
  KP BYE   
 THUR MAY 4 JH GP HJORTH 0-1
  KP FH TOM BINNIE 6-0
  PM BYE   
 Tues MAY 9 MAKE UP DAY   
 PLAYOFFS THUR MAY 11 PM VS JH (GAME1) KP VS GP (GAME2)HIGHER SEED HOME 
 PLAYOFFS TUES MAY 163/4TH GAMEPM (home)  VS   KP  
 PLAYOFF TUES MAY 23 GP(HOME) VS JH 1ST/2ND GAME  

 

 

North Zone Standings and Schedules

 

Team Wins Ties Losses GF GA PTS 
Heritage Woods 60023418
Charles Best4 2 24 712
Centennial 40221712
Terry Fox402181312
Riverside20412146
North Surrey 1829 3
Gleneagle6330

 

DateHomeVisitor Location Score 
Monday, April 3rdGleneagleCentennial CTC East0 - 7
 Terry FoxCharles BestTerry Fox grass3 - 6
 RiversideHeritage WoodsGates Park old turf2 - 4
 BYE North Surrey  
     
Wednesday, April 5thTerry Fox Heritage WoodsTerry Fox grass1 - 3
 GleneagleRiversideCTC East0 - 5
 North SurreyCharles BestNSSS Oval 3:15 start0 - 5
 BYECentennial  
     
Monday, April 10thCentennialRiversideCTC West4 - 1 
 Heritage WoodsNorth SurreyHeritage Woods turf 6 - 0
 GleneagleTerry FoxCTC East 1 - 4 
  BYECharles Best  
     
Wednesday, April 12th League Bye  
    
    
     
     
Wednesday, April 19thCentennialNorth SurreyCTC West6 - 0
 Charles BestGleneagleBest turf PPD to May 3
 RiversideTerry FoxGates Park old turf 0 - 1
  BYEHeritage Woods   
     
Monday, April 24th CentennialHeritage WoodsCTC West0 - 3
 North SurreyTerry FoxNSSS Oval1 - 6
 Charles Best Riverside Best turf4 - 0
BYEGleneagle 
     
Wednesday, April 26th  Heritage WoodsCharles BestHeritage Woods turf2 - 1 
 North SurreyGleneagle NSSS Oval 6 - 2
 Terry FoxCentennial Terry Fox grass3 - 2
BYERiverside
 
Monday, May 1stRiverside North Surrey Gates Park old turf  4 - 1 
Charles BestCentennialBest Turf0 - 2
 Heritage WoodsGleneagleHeritage Woods turf5 - 0
 BYE Terry Fox  
     
Wednesday, May 3GleneagleCharles BestCTC West0 - 8
     
  

    

 


East Zone Standings and Schedules

 

TeamsWins Ties Losses GF GA PTS 
Sardis 6 0 0  25 218
WJ Mouat 5 0 1 24 13 15
Walnut Grove 3 1 2 14 810
Abbotsford 2 2 2 18 108
Chilliwack 2 1 3 12 187
RE Mountain 1 0 5 9 213
Yale 0 0 6 3 330

DateHomeVisitor Location Score 
 ALL GAMES 330 START   
April 3rd     
 Sardis Yale Sardis Secondary  6-0 
 Mouat Chilliwack Mouat Secondary 8-0
  Walnut GroveMountain Walnut Grove Secondary  4-0 
 Abbotsford Bye   
     
 April 5th    
  Yale AbbotsfordYale Secondary PP 
 Chilliwack Mountain  Chilliwack Secondary3-2
  SardisWalnut Grove Sardis Secondary  3-0 
 Mouat Bye   
     
April 10th     
 Mountain Sardis Mountain Secondary 0-4 
  AbbotsfordChilliwack Abbotsford Secondary 3-3 
  Walnut GroveMouat Walnut Grove Secondary 1-3 
 Yale Bye   
April 12th     
 NO GAMES SCHEDULED   
     
April 19th     
 Abbotsford Walnut Grove Abbotsford Secondary 2-2
  Sardis Mouat Sardis Secondary  9-2 
  MountainYale Mountain Secondary 3-1
 Chilliwack  Bye   
     
April 24th     
 Yale Mouat  Yale Secondary1-3 
  Walnut GroveChilliwack Walnut Grove Secondary 2-0 
 MountainAbbotsfordMountain Secondary 2-3 
 Sardis  Bye   
     
April 26th     
 Chilliwack  YaleChilliwack Secondary 6-1 
 Sardis  Abbotsford Sardis Secondary 1-0
  Mouat Mountain Mouat Secondary  6-2 
 Walnut Grove Bye   
     
May 1st     
 Abbotsford Mouat Abbotsford Secondary 0-2 
  Chilliwack SardisChilliwack Secondary 0-2 
 Yale  Walnut GroveYale Secondary 0-5 
  MountainBye  
     
May 3rd Abbotsford Yale Abbotsford Secondary 10-0 
     
     
May 5th FV SEEDING MEETING SURREY GOLF COURSE 4pm