Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

AA Boys Standings and Schedules

Langley Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 
  Langley Fundamental
  8
  0
  0
  62
  4
  24
 
  Aldergrove
  5
  0
  2
  14
  10
  15
 
 D W Poppy
  0
  0
  6
  5
  40
  0
 
 Langley Christian
  2
  1
  3
  11
  29
  7
 
 St. John Brebeuf
  1
  1
  4
  10
  19
  4
 
Langley Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Team
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
September 26
  Langley Christian
  Langley Fundamental
  Langley Christian
  0-12
-
  DWP
  Aldergrove
 DWP School
1-4
 
 SJB
 BYE
 
 
September 28
  Langley Fundamental
  DWP
  Willoughby Turf  3:15 kick off
  12-0
-
 Aldergrove
  SJB
  Aldergrove
  1-0
 
 Langley Christian
 BYE
-
 
 October 3
 DWP
 Langley Christian
  DWP School
  2-3
 
  SJB
  Langley Fundamental
  SJB
  0-6
-
 Aldergrove
 BYE
-
 
 October 5
 Langley Fundamental
 Aldergrove
 Willoughby Turf 3:15 kick off
  4-0
-
  Langley Christian
  SJB
  Langley Christian
  2-2
 
 DWP
 BYE
-
 
 October 10
  Aldergrove
 Langley Christian
  Aldergrove
  1-0
-
  SJB
  DWP
  SJB
  6-0
 
 Langley Fundamental
 BYE
-
 
 October 12
  DWP
 Langley Fundamental
  DWP
  1-5
-
  SJB
  Aldergrove
 SJB
  1-2
 
 Langley Christian
 BYE
-
 
 October 17
 Langley Fundamental
 Langley Christian
 Willoughby Turf 3:15 kick off
  11-0
 
 Aldergrove
 DWP
 Aldergrove
  4-0
 
 SJB
 BYE
-
 
 October 19
  Aldergrove
 Langley Fundamental
  Aldergrove
  2-4
 
 SJB
 Langley Christian
  SJB
 
 
 DWP
  BYE
-
 
 October 24
  Langley Christian
DWP
Langley Christian
  6-1
 
 Langley Fundamental
SJB
 Willoughby Turf 3:15
  8-1
 
  Aldergrove
BYE
-
 
 October 26
 Langley Christian
Aldergrove
  Langley Christian
 
 
  DWP
  SJB
  DWP
 
 
 Langley Fundamental
 BYE
-
 
 October 31
 
 
 
 
North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
GF
GA
Points
 Carney
 6
0
 1
 36
 8
18

Thomas Haney

 5
0
 2
 37
  18
 15
Westview
3
1
3
20
13
10
SRT
2
1
  3
23
27
7
Pitt Meadows
 2
0
4
14
13
  6
Garibaldi
0
0
5
1
42
0
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location
Score
Mon Sept 25
Carney
SRT
Carney
12-2
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday Sept 26
Westview
Pitt Meadows
Westview
2-0
Garibaldi
Haney
Garabaldi
0-11
 
 
 
 
Thur Sept 28
Pitt Meadows
SRT
Pitt Meadows
1-2
Garibaldi
Westview
Garabaldi
1-9
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday Oct 3
Haney
Pitt Meadows
Haney
7 -2
 
SRT
Westview
SRT
2-2
 
Carney
Garibaldi
Carney
15-0
 
 
 
 
 
Thur Oct 5
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi
Pitt Meadows
7-0
 
Carney
Haney
Carney
1-4
 
 
Tues Oct 10
Westview
Carney
Westview
1-2
 
Haney
SRT
Haney
9-4
Thur Oct 12
Pitt Meadows
Carney
Pitt Meadows
1-2
 
Garibaldi
SRT
Garibaldi
0-12
 
Haney
Westview
Haney
5-4
 
 
 
 
Tues Oct 17
Thomas  Haney
bye
 
 
Carney
Westview
Carney
2-0
 
SRT
bye
 
 
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi
PITT
 
 
 
 
Thur Oct 19
Westview
Thomas Haney
 Westview
2-1
 
Carney
bye
 
 
Pitt Meadows
bye
 
 
Garibaldi
SRT
Garibaldi
 
Click to edit text
 
Tues Oct 24
Thomas Haney
Carney
Haney
 0-2
 
Westview
bye
SRT
Pitt Meadows
SRT
 1-3
 
Garibaldi
bye
 
 
 
 
 
Thur Oct 26
possible make up games from 17th to 26th
 
 TOP 2 make Fraser Valley
 reg. season game start 3:30
 playoff games 3:00 start
Top 3 teams after 1st half of season play for 2 playoff spots 
East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 Rick Hansen
  5
 3
 0
 13
  2
 18
  GW Graham
 4
 1
  3
 20
  12
 13
 MEI
  4
 2
 2
  20
  8
 14
Abbotsford Traditional
 3
 2
 3
 16
  7
 11
Abby Christian 
 0
 0
 8
 5
 38
 0
East Zone Schedule
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
Score
September 26, 2017
Abbotsford Christian
Hope
Saddle Park
  7-1
 
Abbotsford Tradional
GWG 
WJ Mouat
  1-1
MEI
BYE
 
September 28, 2017
GWG
Abbotsford Christian
GWG
 6 -2
 
Hope 
MEI
Hope
 0-9
 
Abbotsford Traditional
BYE
 
 October 3, 2017
MEI
GWG
MEI
 2-3
 
Abbotsford Christian 
Abbotsford Traditional
Saddle Park
 1-6
 
BYE
 Rick Hansen
October 5, 2017
Rick Hansen
Abbotsford Traditional
 Rick Hansen
 2-1
 
MEI
Abbotsford Christian
MEI
 7-0
 
GWG
BYE
 
October 10, 2017
Abbotsford Traditional
MEI
WJ Mouat
  0-2
 
GWG
Rick Hansen
GWG
  0-3
 
Abbotsford Christian
BYE
Saddle Park
 
October 12, 2017 (6 Point Game)
Rick Hansen
Abbotsford Christian
 Rick Hansen
 5-1
 
GWG
Abbotsford Traditional
GWG
 1-2
MEI
BYE
MEI
 
October 17, 2017
Abbotsford Christian
GWG
Saddle Park
 0-6
(6 Point Game)
MEI
Rick Hansen
MEI
 0-0
BYE
Abbotsford Traditional
Rick Hansen
 
October 19, 2017
GWG
MEI
 Exhibition Field Turf 3pm Kick-off
  3-1
October 18, 2017
Abbotsford Traditional
Abbotsfod Christian
MJ Mouat #4
  5-0
Rick Hansen
BYE
Rick Hansen
 
October 24, 2017
Abbotsford Traditional
Rick Hansen
WJ  Mouat
  0-0
Abbotsford Christian
MEI
Saddle Park
  1-6
GWG  
BYE
GWG
October 26, 2017
Abbotsford Traditional
 MEI
MEI
  1-2
Rick Hansen
GWG
Rick Hansen
  3-0
BYE
 Abbotsford Christian
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
  Ties
  Loses
 GF
  GA
  Points
  North Delta
6
0
0
23
1
18
  Sands
5
0
1
31
4
15
  Burnsview
4
0
2
10
13
12
  Delview
3
0
3
11
15
9
  Pacific Academy
2
0
4
15
20
6
  Surrey Christian
1
0
5
8
35
3
  Clayton Heights
0
0
6
4
22
0
South Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
 September 26, 2017
 Pacific Academy
 Burnsview
 
  2-3
 
 Sands
 Clayton Heights
  Mackie Turf
  6-0
 
 Surrey Christian
 Delview
  Surrey Christian Elementary
  1-5
 
 North Delta
 Bye
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 September 28, 2017
 Delview
 Burnsview
Delsom Turf
  0-2
 
 Clayton Heights
 North Delta
  Clayton Heights
  0-5
 
 Sands
Surrey Christian
  Mackie Turf
  10-0
 
 Pacfic Academy
 Bye
 
 
 
 
 
 
 October 3, 2017
 Burnsview
 Clayton Heights
  Burnsview
  3-0 f
 
 Pacific Academy
 Delview
 
  2-4
 
 Sands
 North Delta
  Mackie Turf
  0-2
 
 Surrey Christian
 Bye
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 October 5, 2017
 Burnsview
 Sands
 Mackie Turf
  1-5
 
 Surrey Christian
 Pacific Academy
 Surrey Christian Elementary
  2-7
 
 North Delta
 Delview
 Delsom Turf
  4-2
 
 Clayton Heights
 Bye
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 October 10, 2017
 North Delta
 Surrey Christian
  Delsom Turf
  6-0
 
 Delview
 Sands
  Delsom Turf
  1-6
 
 Clayton Heights
 Pacific Academy
  Clayton Heights
  2-4
 
 Burnsview
 Bye
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 October 12, 2017
 Burnsview
 North Delta
  Mackie Turf
  1-6
 
 Clayton Heights
 Surrey Christian
  Clayton Heights
  2-4
 
 Pacific Academy
 Sands
 
  0-4
 Delview
 Bye
 
 
 
 
 
 
 October 17, 2017
 Surrey Christian
 Burnsview
 Surrey Christian Elementary
  1-5
 
 North Delta
 Pacific Academy
  Delsom Turf
  5-0
 
 Delview
 Clayton Heights
 
 
 Sands
 Bye
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 October 19, 2017
  Burnsview
 Surrey Christian
 TBA
 
 
 Delview 
 Pacific Academy
 TBA
  1-3
 
 
 
 
 
 October 24, 2017
 Sands
  Burnsview
 TBA
  3-0
 
 North Delta
  Pacific Academy
  Delsom Turf
 
 
 
 
 
 
 October 26, 2017
  North Delta
Sands
  Delsom Turf
  2-0