Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

AA Standings and Schedule

North Zone Standings
 
 
 
Click to edit table header
Team
 GP
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
  Archbishop Carney
  2
2
  0
  0
9
  0
6
  Pitt Meadows
  2
2
  0
  0
12
  2
6
  SRT
  3
1
  0
 2
4
  12
3
  Westview
  3
0
  0
  3
 3  
  14
0
  Holy Cross
 0
0
  0
  0
0
  0
0
North Zone Schedule
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
Monday, April 9th
  Archbishop Carney
  SRT
 Archbishop Carney (Grass)
  4-0
  Westview
  Pitt Meadows
 Westview  (Turf)
  1-6
 
 
 
Wednesday, April 11th
  SRT
  Westview
  SRT (Turf)
  3-2
 
 
 
 
 
Monday, April 16th
  Pitt Meadows
Holy Cross
Pitt Meadows  (Turf)
3:00pm Start
  POSTPONED
Click to edit text
 
 
 
Wednesday, April 18th
  Westview
  Archbishop Carney
Westview (turf)
  0-5
  Pitt Meadows
  SRT
Pitt Meadows  (Turf)
  6-1
 
 
 
 
Monday, April 23rd
Archbishop Carney
  Pitt Meadows
 Archbishop Carney (Grass)
 
 
 SRT
 Holy Cross
 SRT (Turf)
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wednesday, April 25th
 Holy Cross
 Archbishop Carney
  Hjorth Road Park 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday, April 30th
 Holy Cross
 Westcview
  Hjorth Road Park (turf)
 
 
 
 
 
 Wednesday, May 2nd
 Fraser Valley Playoff
 Cross-Over Games
 
 
West Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
Teams
 GP
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
  Langley Fund.
 4
  3
  0
  1
 15
  6
  9
  Southridge
 4
  3
  0
  1
 10
  6
  9
  Burnsview
 3
  1
  1
  1
  5
  7
  4
   Langley Sec.
 2
  1
  0
  1
  9
  7
  3
  North Delta
 3
  1
  0
  2
  6
  8
  3
  DW Poppy
 3
  1
  0
  2
  8
  13
  3
  Delview
 3
  0
  1
  2
  5
  11
  1
West Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
  Home
  Visitor
  Location
 Score
  Monday- April 9th
  Langley Sec.
  DW Poppy
  Langley Sec.
  8-3
 
  Burnsview
  Delview
  Mackie Park Turf
  3-3
  Southridge
  Langley Fundamental
 Southridge (Front Grass)
  2-3
 
 
 
 
 
 Wednesday- April 11th
  North Delta
  Burnsview
  Delsom Turf
  0-2
 
  DW Poppy
  Langley Fundamental
Aldergrove Athletic Park
  4-3
 
  Delview
  Southridge
  Mackie Park Turf
  1-3
 
 
 
 
 Monday- April 16th
 Southridge
 DW Poppy
 Southridge (Front Grass)
  2-1
 
 Langley Fundamental
 North Delta
  Noel Booth Turf
  5-0
 
 
 
 
 
  Wednesday- April 18th
 Delview
 North Delta
  Delsome Turf
  1-6
 
 Southridge
 Langley Sec.
 Southridge (Front Grass)
  3-1
 
 Langley Fundamental
 Burnsview
  Noel Booth Turf
  4-0
 
 
 
 
 
 Monday- April 23rd
Delview
 Langley Fundamental
  Delsom Turf
 
 
DW Poppy
 Burnsview
Aldergrove Athletic Park
 
 
 
 
 
  Tuesday-April 24th
Langley Sec.
 North Delta
  Langley Sec.
 
 
 
 
 
 Wednesday- April 25th
Burnsview
  Southridge
  Mackie Park Turf
 
 
Langley Sec.
  Delview
  Langley Sec.
 
 
North Delta
  DW Poppy
  Delsom Turf
 
 
 
 
 
 
  Thursday- April 26th
 Burnsview
 Langley Sec.
  Delsom Turf
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Monday- April 30th
 Langley Fundamental
  Langley Sec.
  Noel Booth Turf
 
 
 North Delta
 Southridge
  Delsom Turf
 
 
 DW Poppy
 Delview
  Aldergrove Athletic Park
 
East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 GP
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 GWG
 2
   2
  0
  0
   9
   3
   6
  SJB
 1
  1
  0
  0
  1
   0
   3
  Abby Traditional
 2
  1
  0
   1
  6
   6
   3
  MEI
 3
  1
  0
  2
  8
    5
   3
  Abby Christian
 2
  0
  0
  2
  1
  11
   0
 East Zone Schedule 
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
  Score
Wednesday April 4th
GWG
 Abbotsford Christian
GWG Secondary
  5-0
 
 
 
Monday April 9th 
  SJB
  MEI
  SJB Secondary School
  1-0 
*MEI Forfiet 
 
 
 
 
Wednesday April 11th
  MEI
  GWG
  MEI Secondary
  3-4
 
  Abbotsford Traditional
  Abbotsford Christian
  Abbotsford Exhibition Park
  6-1
 
 
 
 
Monday April 16th
  GWG
 SJB
  GWG Secondary
  Postponded (Field Closure)
 
 
 
 
 
 Wednesday April 18th
 Abbotsford Christian
SJB
 Abbotsford Exhibition Park
 
 
 MEI
 Abbotsford Traditional
 MEI Secondary
  5-0
 
 
 
 
 
 Monday April 23rd
 MEI
 Abbotsford Christian
 MEI Secondary
 
 
 Abbotsford Traditional
 GWG
Abbotsford Exhibition Park
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Monday April 30th
SJB
 Abbotsford Traditional
 SJB Secondary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Wednesday May 2nd
 Fraser Velley Playoffs
 Cross-Over Games