Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

North Zone Standings and Schedule

 *Top 3 Teams Qualify for Fraser Valley Playoffs

Team GPWinsTies Losses GF GAPTS
Archbishop Carney431013110
Holy Cross 12 
Pitt Meadows4211767
Samuel Robertson14 
Pacific Academy412 
Thomas Haney (Exhibition)n/an/an/an/an/an/an/a 

 

DATE HOME TEAM  AWAY TEAM 

LOCATION

SCORE 
Monday, April 3rdPitt MeadowsHoly Cross1-1 
 SRTArchbishop Carney 0-5 
 
   
 Wednesday, April 5thPitt MeadowsSRT 4-2
   
Monday April 10th Holy Cross Archbishop Carney Hjorth Road Park (Field#1)
10275 148 St, Surrey 
1-1
Pitt MeadowsThomas Haney 3-0
     
Wednesday, April 12thHoly CrossSRT
Hjorth Road Park (Field#1)
10275 148 St, Surrey
5-0
 Archbishop CarneyPacific Academy5-0 
   
Wednesday, April 19th Holy Cross Thomas Haney Hjorth Road Park (Field#1)
10275 148 St, Surrey 
Exhibition
 Archbishop Carney Pitt Meadows 2-0
     
Thursday, April 20th 
Pacific Academy Holy Cross  0-5 
     
Monday, April 24thThomas HaneyPacific Academy Exhibition 
   
Wednesday, April 26thPacific AcademyPitt Meadows 1-2 
 SRT Thomas Haney  Exhibition 
     
Monday, May 1st Pacific Academy SRT  Cancelled 
     
Wednesday, May 3rdPitt MeadowsDelviewCross Over Playoff Game  
    
   
West Zone Standings and Schedules

 *Top 4 Teams Qualify for Fraser Valley Playoffs

TeamGP Wins Ties Losses GF GA PTS 
Burnsview 5
13 
15 
*Langley Fundamental114 10 
DW Poppy 14 10 
Delview52
39146
Langley Secnodary 544
14
Sands 5053
17

 *LFMSS win tie break based on lower total goals against

DateHomeVisitor Location Score 
Monday, April 3rdDW PoppyLFMSSACSS Turf (Aldergrove)   2-2
Wednesday, April 5thSandsDW PoppyMackie Park Turf   1-5
 DelviewBurnsviewDelsom Turf   1-6
     
Monday, April 10thLangleyLFMSSMacleod  Athletic Park Turf   0-5
 BurnsviewSandsMackie Park Turf   2-0
     
Wednesday, April 12th
DelviewLangleyMackie Park Turf   4-1
     
Wednesday, April 19thDW PoppyBurnsviewACSS Turf (Aldergrove)
   0-3
 LFMSSDelviewWilloughby Turf N2 3:15 start
   2-1
 LangleySandsMacleod Athletic Park
   3-2
     
Monday, April 24thLFMSSBurnsviewWilloughby Turf N2 3:15 start
   0-1
 SandsDelviewMackie Park Turf   0-2
 LSSDW PoppyMacleod Athletic Turf   0-2
     
Wednesday, April 26thBurnsviewLangleyMackie Park Turf   1-0
 DW PoppyDelviewACSS Turf (Aldergrove)   5-2
     
Monday, May 1stLFMSS
 Sands WilloughbyTurf N2 3:15     5-0
     
Wednesday, May 3rdPitt MeadowsDelviewCross Over Playoff Game 
 DW PoppySJBCross Over Playoff Game 
    

 


East Zone Standings and Schedule

 *Top 3 Teams Qualify for Fraser Valley Playoffs

TeamGP WinsTies Losses GF GA PTS 
MEI861127319
Abbotsford Traditional  81814 
SJB 8318 12 13
GW Graham 8313181710
Rick Hansen80082380
 
 
DateHomeVisitor Location Score 
Wednesday,March 29thATSSGW GrahamMouat Turf #4   1-4
 Rick HansenMEI    0-5
     
Monday, April 3rdGW GrahamRick Hansen    5-0
 SJBMEI    0-5
     
Wednesday, April 5thATSSMEIMouat Turf #4   1-0
 Rick HansenSJB    0-5
     
Monday, April 10thRick HansenATSS    0-3
 GW GrahamSJB    2-2
     
Tuesday, April 11thMEIGW Graham    5-0
     
Tuesday, April 18thSJBATSS    1-1
     
Wednesday, April 19thRick HansenGW Graham    0-5
 MEI SJB    1-1
     
Monday, April 24thGW GrahamATSS    1-6
 MEIRick Hansen    5-1
     
Tuesday, April 25thSJBGW Graham    3-1
     
Wednesday, April 26thATSSRick HansenMouat Turf #4   5-0
     
Monday, May 1stATSSSJBMouat Turf #4 1-1
 GW GrahamMEI  0-5
     
Tuesday, May 2ndMEI ATSS  1-0
 SJBRick Hansen  5-1
     
Wednesday, May 3rdDW PoppySJBCross Over Playoff Game