Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

AAA Boys Fraser Valley Championships
All games start at 3:00pm
unless noted otherwise
 
 
 
 
Date
Game Number
Home
Visitor
Location
Score
Tuesday, October 31st
 #1 (1 vs 16)
Charles Best
Brookswood
Charles Best Secondary Turf 
 6-0
 
 #2 (8 vs 9)
Terry Fox
Semiahmoo
Gates Park Turf
 2-0
 #3 (5 vs 12)
Abbotsford
Gleneagle
Abbotsford Secondary Turf  
 3-0
 
 #4 (4 v 13)
Fleetwood Park 
Tamanawis
Fleetwood Park Secondary
 7-1
 
 #5 (3 vs 14)
Sardis
Enver Creek 
Sardis Secondary 
2:30pm Kickoff
 1-2
 
 #6 (6 vs 11)
LA Matheson
Langley
LA Matheson Secondary
 2-0
 
 #7 (7 vs 10)
Princess Margaret
Queen Elizabeth
Princess Margaret Secondary
 0-3
 
 #8 (2 vs 15)
Panorama Ridge
Heritage Woods
Newton Athletic Turf
 6-2
 Thursday, November 2nd
 #9 (L1 vs L2)
Semiahmoo
Brookswood
South Surrey Athletic Turf
 5-1
 
 #10 (L3 vs L4)
Gleneagle
Tamanawis
Gleneagle Secondary
 1-4
 
 #11 (L5 vs L6)
Sardis
Langley
Sardis Secondary
 6-2
 
 #12 (L7 vs L8)
Princess Margaret
Heritage Woods
Princess Margaret Secondary
 5-3
 
 #13 (W1 vs W2)
Charles Best
Terry Fox
Charles Best Secondary 
1:00pm Kickoff
 4-0
 
 #14 (W3 vs W4)
Fleetwood Park 
Abbotsford
Fleetwood Park Secondary
 2-1 PK
 
 #15 (W5 vs W6)
LA Matheson
Enver Creek
LA Matheson Secondary
 1-2
 
 #16 (W7 vs W8)
Panorama Ridge
Queen Elizabeth
Newton Athletic Turf
 2-0
  Monday, November 6th 
 #17 (L15 vs W9)
LA Matheson
Semiahmoo
LA Matheson Secondary
 3-2 PK
 
 #18 (L16 vs W10)
Queen Elizabeth
Tamanawis
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
 2-0 OT
 
 #19 (L13 vs W11)
Sardis
Terry Fox
Sardis Secondary
 4-1
 
 #20 (L14 vs W12)
Abbotsford
Princess Margaret
Abbotsford Secondary
 1-2 PK
 Tuesday, November 7th 
 #21 (W17 vs W18)
LA Matheson
Queen Elizabeth
LA Matheson Secondary
 1-0 PK
 
 #22 (W19 vs W20)
Sardis
Princess Margaret
Sardis Secondary
 2-1
 
 #23 (W13 vs W14
Charles Best
Fleetwood Park
Charles Best Secondary Turf
 2-1
 
 #24 (W15 vs W16)
Panorama Ridge
Enver Creek
Newton Athletic Turf
 2-1
 Thursday, November 8th 
 #25 (W21 vs W22)
        (5th and 6th)
Sardis
LA Matheson
Town Centre North 12pm
  1-3
 
 #26 (L23 vs L24)
        (3rd and 4th)
Fleetwood Park
Enver Creek
Town Centre Stadium 12pm
 1-0 PK
 
 #27 (W23 vs W24)
        (1st and 2nd)
Charles Best
Panorama Ridge
Town Centre West 2pm 
 0-3