Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

AAA Fraser Valley Senior Girls Soccer Tournament
All Games Start at 3:00pm unless noted otherwise
 
 
 
Date
Game Number
Home
Visitor
Location 
Score
Monday May 7th 
#1 (1 vs 16)
Sardis
North Surrey
Sardis Secondary
7-2
 
#2 (8 vs 9)
Abbotsford
Charles Best
Abbotsford Secondary
0-6
 
#3 (5 vs 12)
Centennial
Lord Tweedsmuir
CTC West Turf
4-2
 
#4 (4 vs 13)
Riverside
Earl Marriott
Gates Park Old Turf
2-0
 
#5 (3 vs 14)
Fleetwood Park 
Terry Fox
Fleetwood Park Secondary 
4-2 OT
 
#6 (6 vs 11)
Panorama Ridge
WJ Mouat
Newton Athletic Turf
5-1
 
#7 (7 vs 10)
Enver Creek 
Sullivan Heights
Enver Creek Secondary
2-1 PK
 
#8 (2 vs 15)
South Delta
Walnut Grove
Winskill Park Turf
5-0
Wednesday, May 9th
#9 (L1 vs L2)
Abbotsford
North Surrey
Abbotsford Secondary
6-1
 
#10 (L3 vs L4)
Lord Tweedsmuir
Earl Marriott
Cloverdale Athletic
1-2
 
#11 (L5 vs L6)
WJ Mouat
Terry Fox
WJ Mouat Secondary
2-3
 
#12 (L7 vs L8)
Sullivan Heights
Walnut Grove
Goldstone Park 
3-1
 
#13 (W1 vs W2)
Sardis
Charles Best
Sardis Secondary 
2-3 PK
 
#14 (W3 vs W4)
Riverside
Centennial
Gates Park Old Turf
0-2
 
#15 (W5 vs W6)
Fleetwood Park 
Panorama Ridge
Fleetwood Park Secondary
2-3
 
#16 (W7 vs W8)
South Delta
Enver Creek 
Winskill Park Turf
1-0
Monday, May 14th 
#17 (L15 vs W9)
Fleetwood Park 
Abbotsford
Fleetwood Park Secondary
4-0
 
#18 (L16 vs W10)
Enver Creek 
Earl Marriott
Enver Creek Secondary 
4-0
 
#19 (L13 vs W11)
Sardis
Terry Fox
Sardis Secondary
3-0
 
#20 (L14 vs W12)
Riverside
Sullivan Heights
Gates Park Old Turf
1-0
#21 (W13 vs W14)
Centennial 
Charles Best
CTC West Turf
4-2 OT 
 
#22 (W15 vs W16)
South Delta 
Panorama Ridge
Winskill Park Turf
2-0
Wednesday, May 16th 
#23 (W17 vs W18)
Fleetwood Park 
Enver Creek 
Fleetwood Park Secondary
1-0
 
#24 (W19 vs W20)
Sardis
Riverside
Sardis Secondary 
1-0
Thursdsay, May 17th 
#25 (L23 vs L24)
       (7th/8th)
Riverside
Enver Creek 
Cloverdale Athletic Turf #2
12:00pm
2-0
 
#26 (W23 vs W24)
       (5th/6th)
Sardis
Fleetwood Park 
Cloverdale Athletic Turf #3
10:00am
2-0
 
#27 (L21 vs L22)
       (3rd/4th)
Panorama Ridge
Charles Best
Cloverdale Athletic Turf #2
10:00am
3-6
 
#28 (W21 vs W22)
       (1st/2nd)
South Delta
Centennial 
Cloverdale Athletic Turf #2
2:00pm
2-3 PK