Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Surrey North Standings and Schedules

Team Wins Ties Losses GF GA PTS 
LA MATHESON  6321018
FRANK HURT  24 14 12 
QUEEN ELIZABETH 9  1201510
PRINCESS MARGARET  32231910
GUILDFORD PARK 17 15 
QUEEN ELIZABETH 8 61225 
SURREY CHRISTIAN0033210

 

Date HomeVisitorLocationScore 
WED SEP 28GPLA MATHGP3-4
 FRANK HURTPMNEWTON4-3
 QE 9SURREY CHRISTIANQE8-1
 QE 8 BYE-- --
MON OCT 3QE 8SURREY CHRISTIANQE 3-2
 PMQE9PM2-2
 GP BYE -- -- 
WED OCT 5GPPMGP3-4
 SURREY CHRISTIANLA MATHSURREY CHRIST MIDDLE1-6
 FH BYE -- -- 
THUR OCT 6LA MATHQE8LA MATH5-2
 QE9FHQE1-3
 PM BYE ---- 
FRI OCT 7 QE 9 QE 8 QE 4-3 
WED OCT 12GPQE8GP4-2
 FHSURREY CHRISTIANNEWTON10-3
 PMLA MATHPM2-8
 QE 9 BYE -- -- 
THUR OCT 13FHQE8NEWTON5-0
 SURREY CHRISTIANPMSURREY CHRIST MIDDLE7-1
 QE9GPQE 5-3
 LA MATH BYE-- -- 
FRI OCT 14GPFHGP1-0
MON OCT 17LA MATH QE9 LA MATH 3-0 
 PM QE8PM5-1
 SURREY CHRISTIAN BYE---- 
WED OCT 19SURREY CHRISTIANGPSURREY CHRIST MIDDLE3-0
 LA MATHESONFRANK HURTLA MATHESON6-2
     
Top 2 QualifyFor Surrey Championships+ Fraser Valleys  
3 and 4 QualifyFor  Fraser Valleys  

Surrey South Standings and Schedules

TeamWinsTies Losses GF GA PTS
Earl Marriott 20 12 
Sullivan Heights 421912
Semiahmoo 3214119
Panorama Ridge 2247
Tamanawis 49
Lord Tweedsmuir0143181

 

DateHome Away Location Score 
Monday Oct. 3SemiahmooTamanawisSemiahmoo Turf 2-0
 Sullivan Heights Earl MarriottGoldstone Park2-4
 Lord TweedsmuirPanorama RidgeCloverdale Athletic #1 3:30pm0-0
Wednesday Oct. 5TamanawisSullivan HeightsNewton Athletic 1-4
 Lord TweedsmuirSemiahmoooCloverdale Athletic #3 3pm0-5
 Panorama RidgeEarl MarriottNewton Athletic1-0
Wednesday Oct. 12Sullivan HeightsPanorama RidgeGoldstone Park1-0
 Earl MarriottSemiahmooEarl Marriott5-3
 TamanawisLord TweedsmuirNewton Athletic1-0
Monday Oct. 17
Earl MarriottTamanawisEarl Marriott 7-1
 Panorama Ridge SemiahmooNewton Athletic0-1
 Sullivan HeightsLord TweedsmuirSullivan Heights8-1
Wednesday Oct. 19SemiahmooSullivan HeightsSemiahmoo Turf 3-6
 Panorama RidgeTamanawisNewton Athletic3-0
 Earl MarriotLord TweedsmuirEarl Marriott4-2
     
Top 2 Qualify For Surrey Championships+ Fraser Valleys  
3 and 4 Qualify for Fraser  Valleys   

Surrey Championships

 

DateHome Away Location Score 
Monday, October 24thLA Matheson (N1)Sullivan Heights (S2)LA Matheson0-6
 Earl Marriott (S1)Frank Hurt (N2)EMS4-0
(5/6)    Semiahmoo (S3)Queen Elizabeth (N3)Semiahmoo4-0
Tuesday, October 25th (7/8) Princess Margaret (N4)Panorama Ridge (S4)Princess Margaret0-2
Wed, October 26th        (3/4)LA MathesonFrank HurtLA Matheson0-8 
(1/2)   EMSSullivan HeightsEMS3-1
Fraser Valley Play-In Panorama RidgeGaribaldiNewton Athletic #26-2 
     
Top 6.5 Qualify forFraser Valleys    

North Standings and Schedules


Team Wins Ties Losses GF GA PTS 
Pitt Meadows 419 12 
Archbishop Carney 1812
Thomas Haney 712 
Garibaldi 913 4
Samuel Robertson0315
 

 
Date HomeVisitorLocationScore 
Wednesday, September 28thArchbishop CarneyPitt MeadowsArchbishop Carney2-4
 Thomas Haney Samuel RobertsonThomas Haney 1-1
 GaribaldiBYE ---- 
Monday, October 3rdSamuel RobertsonArchbishop Carney Samuel Robertson 0-6
 GaribaldiThomas Haney Garibaldi 2-3
 Pitt MeadowsBYE ---- 
Wednesday, October 5thGaribaldiSamuel RobertsonGaribaldi2-0
 Pitt MeadowsThomas Haney Pitt Meadows Athletic Park4-0
 Archbishop CarneyBYE -- -- 
Wednesday, October 12thArchbishop CarneyGaribaldiArchbishop Carney5-5
 Samuel RobertsonPitt Meadows Samuel Robertson 0-6
 Thomas HaneyBYE -- -- 
Monday, October 17thThomas HaneyArchbishop CarneyThomas Haney3-5
 Pitt MeadowsGaribaldi Pitt Meadows Athletic Park5-0
 Samuel RobertsonBYE -- -- 
Wednesday, October 19thPitt Meadows (1)Garibaldi (4)Pitt Meadows Athletic Park5-1
 Archbishop Carney (2) Thomas Haney (3)Archbishop Carney 5-0
 Samuel RobertsonBYE -- -- 
Monday, October 24thThomas Haney (3)Garibaldi (4)Thomas Haney2-3
 Archbishop Carney (2) Samuel Robertson (5)Archbishop Carney7-1 
 Pitt Meadows (1)BYE---- 
Wednesday, Oct 26th (1/2)Pitt Meadows (1)Archbishop Carney (2)Pitt Meadows Athletic Park5-3
Fraser Valley Play-In Panorama RidgeGaribaldiNewton Athletic #26-2
 Samuel RobertsonThomas HaneySamuel Robertson  
     
Top 2.5 Qualify For Fraser Valleys    


East Standings and Schedules


Team Wins Ties Losses GF GA PTS 
Langley Fundamental 6
0036218
Brookswood 15 17 
Credo Christian 2
3
9
19
5
Saint John Brebeuf 2
4
7
292

 

DateHome  VisitorLocationScore
Monday, October 3rdBrookswoodL. FundamentalBrookswood1-6
 CredoSJBCredo1-0
Wednesday, October 5thL. Fundamental CredoWilloughby Turf S1 - 3:15pm
3-0
 SJBBrookswoodSJB1-7
Wednesday, October 12thSJBL. FundamentalSJB1-10
 BrookswoodCredoBrookswood 3-3
Monday, October 17thL. Fundamental BrookswoodWilloughby Turf S1 - 3:15pm
5-0

SJBCredoSJB4-4
Wednesday, October 19thCredoL. FundamentalCredo0-6
 BrookswoodSJBBrookswood1-1
Monday, October 24th
CredoBrookswoodCredo1-3
Wednesday, October 26thL. FundamentalSJBWilloughby Turf S1 - 3:15pm
6-0
    
Top 2 Qualify for Fraser Valleys