Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Grade 8/9 Girls Standings and Schedule
All Surrey Zone information is located at:

North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
School 
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Maple Ridge
5
1
0
25
6
16
Pitt Meadows
3
2
1
22
7
11
Thomas Haney
2
1
3
13
10
7
Samuel Robertson
1
0
3
7
17
3
Garibaldi
0
0
4
0
27
0
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location 
Score
Thursday, April 5th
Pitt Meadows
Maple Ridge
Pitt Meadows Turf
2-2
Thomas Haney
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 10th
Garibaldi
Thomas Haney
Garibaldi Grass
0-4
 
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson  
Pitt Meadows Turf
9-1
 
Maple RIdge
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 12th
Maple Ridge
Thomas Haney
Merkely Park Grass
3-2
 
Garibaldi
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi Grass
0-7
 
Samuel Robertson
BYE
--- 
---
Tuesday, April 17th
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows
Thomas Haney Grass
2-2
 
Samuel Robertson
Maple RIdge
Samuel Robertson Turf
0-4
 
Garibaldi
BYE 
---
---
Thursday, April 19th
Thomas Haney
Samuel Robertson
Thomas Haney Grass
4-0
 
Maple Ridge
Garibaldi
Merkely Park Grass
10-0
Pitt Meadows
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 24th
Samuel Robertson
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson Turf
6-0
Thursday, April 26th
Thomas Haney
Maple Ridge
Thomas Haney Grass
1-4
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson
Pitt Meadows Turf
N/A
 
Garibaldi
BYE
 
---
Tuesday, May 1st
Maple Ridge
Pitt Meadows
Merkely Park Grass
2-1
 
Thomas Haney
Garibaldi
Thomas Haney Grass
N/A  
 
Samuel Robertson
BYE
 
---
Thursday, May 3rd
Pitt Meadows
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows Turf
1-0
 
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson
 
N/A
 
Maple Ridge
BYE
 
---
 Top 3 Teams Qualify for
Fraser Valley 
 Championships
 
 
East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Brookswood
6
0
 0
27
1
18
Credo Christian
3
0
  3
4
13
9
DW Poppy
0
0
6
0
27
0
WJ Mouat Junior (exhibition)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A  
N/A
N/A
East Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
Visitor
 Location
 Score
  Thursday, Apr 5
Brookswood
WJ Mouat
 Brookswood
N/A
  Thursday, Apr 5
Credo Christian
DW Poppy
 Willoughby Community Park - N2
DWP Forfeit
  Tuesday, Apr 10
Credo Christian
Brookswood
 Willoughby Community Park - N2
0-4
  Tuesday, Apr 10
DW Poppy
WJ Mouat
 Aldergrove Athletic Park
N/A
  Thursday, Apr 12
Brookswood
DW Poppy
 Brookswood
4-0
  Tuesday, Apr 17
WJ Mouat
 Brookswood
 WJ Mouat
N/A
 Tuesday, Apr 17
DW Poppy
Credo Christian
 Aldergrove Athletic Park
0-3
 Thursday, Apr 19
Credo Christian
Brookswood
Willoughby Community Park - N2
1-5
 Tuesday, Apr 24
Brookswood
WJ Mouat
Brookswood
N/A
 Tuesday, Apr 24
DW Poppy
Credo Christian 
Aldergrove Athletic Park
DWP Forfeit
 Thursday, Apr 26
WJ Mouat 
Credo Christian
WJ Mouat
N/A
 Thursday, Apr 26
DW Poppy
Brookswood
Aldergrove Athletic Park
0-5
 Tuesday, May 1
Riverside
WJ Mouat
Gates Turf Park
12-0
 Tuesday, May 1
Brookswood
Credo Christian
Brookswood
4-0
 Thursday, May 3
DW Poppy
Brookswood
Aldergrove Athletic Park
DWP Forfeit
 Thursday, May 3
WJ Mouat 
Panorama Ridge
WJ Mouat
-
 Top 2 Teams Qualify For
Fraser Valley
Championship