Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Grade 8/9 Girls Standings and Schedule
All Surrey Zone information is located at:

North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
School 
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Pitt Meadows
2
2
0
20
5
8
Maple Ridge
2
1
0
9
4
7
Thomas Haney
1
1
1
8
5
4
Samuel Robertson Technical
0
0
2
1
13
0
Garibaldi
0
0
2
0
11
0
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location 
Score
Thursday, April 5th
Pitt Meadows
Maple Ridge
Pitt Meadows Turf
2-2
Thomas Haney
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 10th
Garibaldi
Thomas Haney
Garibaldi Grass
0-4
 
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson  
Pitt Meadows Turf
9-1
 
Maple RIdge
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 12th
Maple Ridge
Thomas Haney
Merkely Park Grass
3-2
 
Garibaldi
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi Grass
0-7
 
Samuel Robertson
BYE
--- 
---
Tuesday, April 17th
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows
Thomas Haney Grass
2-2
 
Samuel Robertson
Maple RIdge
Samuel Robertson Turf
0-4
 
Garibaldi
BYE 
---
---
Thursday, April 19th
Thomas Haney
Samuel Robertson
Thomas Haney Grass
 
 
Maple Ridge
Garibaldi
Merkely Park Grass
 
Pitt Meadows
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 24th
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson
Garibaldi Grass
 
Thursday, April 26th
3
1
 
 
2
5
 
 
 
4
BYE
 
---
Tuesday, May 1st
1
2
 
 
 
3
4  
 
 
 
5
BYE
 
---
Thursday, May 3rd
2
3
 
 
 
4
5
 
 
 
1
BYE
 
---
 Top 3 Teams Qualify for
Fraser Valley 
 Championships
 
 
East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Brookswood
   2
 
  0
  8
  0
  6
Credo Christian
   2
  1
   8
   4
   6
DW Poppy
0
 
    3
  0
    12
WJ Mouat Junior (exhibition)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A  
N/A
N/A
East Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
Visitor
 Location
 Score
  Thursday, Apr 5
  Brookswood
WJ Mouat
  Brookswood
N/A
  Thursday, Apr 5
  Credo Christian
DW Poppy
  Willoughby Community Park - N2
5-0
  Tuesday, Apr 10
  Credo Christian
Brookswood
  Willoughby Community Park - N2
0-4
  Tuesday, Apr 10
  DW Poppy
WJ Mouat
  Aldergrove Athletic Park
N/A
  Thursday, Apr 12
  Brookswood
DW Poppy
  Brookswood
4-0
  Tuesday, Apr 17
 WJ Mouat
 Brookswood
  WJ Mouat
N/A
 Tuesday, Apr 17
  DW Poppy
Credo Christian
  Aldergrove Athletic Park
 Thursday, Apr 19
 Credo Christian
 Brookswood
 Willoughby Community Park - N2
 Tuesday, Apr 24
 Brookswood
WJ Mouat
 Brookswood
N/A
 Tuesday, Apr 24
 DW Poppy
 Credo Christian 
 Aldergrove Athletic Park
 Thursday, Apr 26
WJ Mouat 
 Credo Christian
 WJ Mouat
N/A
 Thursday, Apr 26
 DW Poppy
 Brookswood
 Aldergrove Athletic Park
 Tuesday, May 1
 WJ Mouat
  North #4
Location TBD
 Tuesday, May 1
Brookswood
 Credo Christian
Brookswood
 
 Thursday, May 3
 DW Poppy
 Brookswood
Aldergrove Athletic Park
 
 Thursday, May 3
 Surrey 5
 WJ Mouat
Location TBD (if necessary)
 Top 2 Teams Qualify For
Fraser Valley
Championship