Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Junior Standings and Schedule

All information for the Surrey Zones are located at:
http://sssaa.ca/fall-sports/boys-soccer/

Delta Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 Seaquam 
  4
  0
  0
  29
  1
  12
 North Delta
  2
  1
  1
  11
  7
  7
 South Delta
  1
  2
  1
  8
  6
  5
 Delview
  1
  1
  2
  5
  20
  4
 Burnsview
 0
  0
  3
  1
  18
  0
Delta Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
 Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
 Monday, October 2nd 
 Delview
 South Delta 
 Delsom Turf
  2-2
 
 Seaquam 
 North Delta
 Wade Road Park 
  5-0
 
 Burnsview
 Bye
 
 
 Wednesday, October 4th 
 Burnsview
 South Delta 
 Mackie Park Turf  
  0-5
 
 North Delta 
 Delview
 Delsom Turf
  7-0
 
 Seaquam 
 Bye
 
 
 Wednesday, October 11th 
 Burnsview
 Seaquam 
 Mackie Park Turf  
  0-10
 
 South Delta 
 North Delta 
 Winskill Park Turf
  1-1
 
 Delview
 Bye
 
 
 Friday, October 13th 
 North Delta 
 Burnsview
 Delsom Park Turf
  3-1
 
 Seaquam 
 Delview
 Wade Road Park 
  11-1
 South Delta 
 Bye
 
 
 Monday, October 16th 
 Delview
 Burnsview
 Delsom Park Turf
  2-1
 
 South Delta 
 Seaquam 
 Winskill Park Turf
  0-3
 
 North Delta 
 Bye
 
 
 Wednesay, October 18th 
 Delview
 Burnsview
 Delsom Park Turf
  3-0
 Wednesday, October 25rd
 Seaquam
 Delview
 Wade Road Park
 3:00pm Kickoff
  5-0
 
 North Delta
 South Delta
 Delsom Park Turf
 3:00pm Kickoff
 4-3 PK
 Thursday, October 26th 
 Seaquam
 North Delta
 Wade Road Park
 3:00pm Kickoff
  2-1
 Friday, October 27th 
 South Delta
 Delview
 Winskill Park Turf
 3:00pm Kickoff
 October 30th - November 9th 
 Fraser Valley Championships
Number of Berths TBA 
 
 
North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
 GF
GA
Points
Charles Best
6
0
1
21
8
18
Riverside
5
0
2
24
7
15
Archbishop  Carney
4   
1
2
23
19
13
Port Moody
4
1
2    
23
6
13
Terry Fox
3
2
2
18
11
11
Heritage Woods
3
0
4
16
21
9
Gleneagle
1
0
6
7
39
3
Pinetree
0
0
7
2
24
0
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
Monday, September 25th
Heritage Woods
Port Moody
Heritage Woods turf
2-1
 
Gleneagle
Riverside
Gleneagle grass
0-10
 Wednesday, September 27th
Gleneagle
Charles Best
Gleneagle grass
2-5
 
Port Moody
Terry Fox
Port Moody Rec Center turf
1-1
 
Riverside
Heritage Woods
Gates Park turf
4-0
 
Pinetree
 Archbishop Carney
Coq Twn Ctr Cunnings turf
0-6
Monday, October 2nd
Riverside
Archbishop Carney
Gates Park turf 
4-1
Charles Best
Terry Fox
Charles Best turf
2-1
Heritage Woods
Gleneagle 
Heritage Woods turf
8-0
Pinetree
Port Moody 
Coq Twn Ctr Cunnings turf 
0-6
Wednesday, October 4th
Gleneagle
Terry Fox
Gleneagle grass
1-7
 
Heritage Woods
Pinetree
Heritage Woods turf 
5-0
Wednesday, October 11th
Archbishop Carney
Heritage Woods
Archbishop Carney grass
7-1  
 
Terry Fox
Riverside
Terry Fox grass
2-3
 
Port Moody
Charles Best
Port Moody Rec Center turf
3-0
 
Gleneagle
Pinetree
Gleneagle grass
4-2  
 Monday, October 16th
Port Moody
Gleneagle
Port Moody Rec Center turf
7-0
 
 Charles Best
 Archbishop Carney
Charles Best Turf
8-2
 
Terry Fox
Heritage Woods
Terry Fox grass
3-0
 
Pinetree
Riverside
Coq Twn Ctr Cunnings turf
0-3
Wednesday, October 18th
Heritage Woods
Charles Best
Heritage Woods Turf
0-5
 
Archbishop Carney
 Gleneagle
Archbishop Carney grass
GE FF
 
Riverside
Port Moody
Gates Park turf
0-3
 Monday, October 23rd
Archbishop Carney
Port Moody
Archbishop Carney grass
3-2
Click to edit text
Charles Best
Riverside
Charles Best turf
1-0
 
Terry Fox
Pinetree
Terry Fox grass
PT FF
Wednesday, October 25th
Terry Fox
Archbishop Carney
Terry Fox grass
4-4
 
Charles Best
Pinetree
Charles Best turf
PT FF