Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Junior Girls Standings and Schedule
All Surrey Zone information is located at:

http://sssaa.ca/spring-sports/girls-soccer/

Delta Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
School 
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Sands
7
1
0
36
12
22
Delview
3
2
2
14
17
11
Burnsview
3
1
4
27
30
10
South Delta 
2
2
4
13
14
8
Delta 
1
2
4
13
27
5
Delta Zone Schedule 
 
 
 
 
Date
Home 
Visitor
Location 
Score
Tuesday, April 3rd 
Delview
Burnsview
Delsom Turf
4-3
 
Delta 
Sands
Dugald Morrison Turf
1-8
 
South Delta
Bye
 
 
Thursday, April 5th 
Delview
Delta
Delsom Turf
3-3
 
Sands
South Delta
Mackie Park Turf
2-1
 
Burnsview
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, April 10th 
Burnsview
Sands
Mackie Park Turf
3-6
 
Delta
South Delta
Dugald Morrison Turf
0-4
 
Delview
Bye
 
 
Thursday, April 12th 
Burnsview
South Delta
Delsom Turf
3-2
 
Sands
Delview
Mackie Park Turf
4-0
 
Delta
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, April 17th 
South Delta
Delview
Winskill Park Turf
0-0
 
Burnsview
Delta
Delsom Turf
2-2
 
Sands
Bye
 
 
Thursday, April 19th 
Burnsview
Delview
Delsom Turf
5-3
 
Sands
Delta
Mackie Park Turf
5-1
 
South Delta 
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, April 24th 
Delta
Delview
Dugald Morrison Turf
2-3
 
South Delta 
Sands
Winskill Park Turf
1-1
 
Burnsview
Bye
 
 
Thursday, April 26th 
Sands
Burnsview
Mackie Park Turf
7-4
 
South Delta
Delta
Winskill Park Turf
3-2
 
Delview
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, May 1st
South Delta
Burnsview
Winskill Park Turf
2-5
 
Delview
Sands
Delsom Turf
1-3
 
Delta 
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, May 3rd
Delview
South Delta
Delsom Turf
1-0
 
Delta
Burnsview
Dugald Morrison Turf
4-2
 
Sands
Bye
 
 
Top 3 Teams Qualify For 
FV Championships
 
 
 
North Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
School 
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Charles Best (1st)
4
0
1
16
7
12
Heritage Woods (3rd)
4
0
1
10
8
12
Centennial (2nd)
3
1
1
24
6
10
Riverside
2
1
2
17
8
7
Archbishop Carney
1
0
4
7
14
3
Terry Fox
0
0
5
0
31
0
Pinetree Sr (exhibition)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A 
North Zone Schedule 
Games start @ 3:30 pm
 unless otherwise 
 specfied
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location 
Score
Thursday, April 5th
Archbishop Carney
Pinetree
Archbishop Carney Grass
N/A
 
Terry Fox
Charles Best
Terry Fox Grass
0-7
 
Centennial 
Heritage Woods
Coquitlam Town Centre Turf (North)
2-3
 
Riverside 
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 10th
Heritage Woods
Pinetree
Heritage Woods Turf
N/A  
 
Terry Fox
Archbishop Carney
Terry Fox Grass
0-5
 
Charles Best
Riverside
Charles Best Turf
3-2
 
Centennial 
BYE
---
---
Wednesday, April 11th
Riverside
Centennial
Coquitlam Town Centre Turf (West)
3-3
Thursday, April 12th
Pinetree
Terry Fox
Coquitlam Town Centre (Cunnings)
N/A
Heritage Woods
Charles Best
Heritage Woods Turf
1-4
 
Archbishop Carney
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 17th
Charles Best
Pinetree
Charles Best Turf
N/A
 
Riverside
Archbishop Carney
Gates Park Turf
4-0
 
Centennial 
Terry Fox
Coquitlam Town Centre Turf (East)
10-0
 
Heritage Woods
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 19th
Archbishop Carney
Heritage Woods
Archbishop Carney Grass
1-2
 
Terry Fox
Riverside
Terry Fox Grass
0-7
 
Charles Best
Centennial
Charles Best Turf @ 2:30 pm
0-3  
 
Pinetree
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 24th
Pinetree
Riverside
Coquitlam Town Centre (Cunnings)
N/A
 
Centennial 
Archbishop Carney
Coquitlam Town Centre Turf (East)
6-0
 
Heritage Woods
Terry Fox
Heritage Woods Turf
2-0
 
Charles Best
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 26th
Pinetree
Centennial
Coquitlam Town Centre (Cunnings)
N/A
 
Archbishop Carney
Charles Best
Archbishop Carney Grass
1-2
 
Riverside
Heritage Woods
Gates Park Turf
1-2
Terry Fox
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, May 1st
Riverside 
WJ Mouat
Gates Park Turf
12-0
Heritage Woods
Centennial
Heritage Woods Turf
2-6
 
Charles Best
Pinetree
Charles Best Turf
N/A
 
Terry Fox
Archbishop Carney
Terry Fox Grass
N/A
Thursday May 3rd
Charles Best
Centennial
Coquitlam Town Centre (East)
*1-1 PK
 
Pinetree
Terry Fox
Coquitlam Town Centre (Cunnings)
N/A
 
Archbishop Carney
Heritage Woods
Archbishop Carney Grass
N/A
Top 3.75 Teams Qualify for
Fraser Valley 
Championships