Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Single A Boys Standings and Schedule

Single A Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
GF
GA
Points
Credo Christian 
    6
  0
  0
   29
    4
  18
Southridge
   5
  0
   1
   32
  17
  15
Unity Christian
   4
  0
  2
  14
    8
  12
Meadowridge
  3
  0
   3
   20
   21
   9
Highroad Academy
  1
  1
   4
  12
   20
  4
Agassiz
  1
  0
   5
   12
    34
  3
Dasmesh
  0
  1
    5
   9
   20
  1
Single A Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location - 3:30pm kickoffs
 Score
Monday, September 24th
Credo Christian
Unity Chrisitan 
Credo Christian
  3-0
Tuesday, September 25th 
Meadowridge
Credo Christian
Meadowridge 
(3:45pm Kickoff)
  2-3
 
Unity Christian
Southridge
Unity Christian
  2-3
 
Agassiz
Highroad Academy
Agassiz
  2-6
Thursday, September 27th 
Southridge
Dasmesh
Southridge 
  7-5
 
Meadowridge
Highroad Academy
Meadowridge
(4:00pm Kickoff)
  2-1
Monday, October 1st
Southridge
Highroad Academy
Southridge
  5-2
Tuesday, October 2nd 
Unity Christian
Meadowridge
Unity Christian
  7-1
 
Agassiz
Dasmesh
Agassiz
  5-2
Wednesday October 3rd
Agassiz
Credo
Agassiz
  1-5
Thursday, October 4th 
Highroad Academy 
Dasmesh
Townsend Field "B"
  2-2
 
Southridge Re-schedule
Meadowridge
Southridge Academy
 
Tuesday, October 9th 
Agassiz
Meadowridge
Agassiz
  2-4
 
Dasmesh
Credo Christian
Bateman Fields (Abbotsford)
  0-6
 
Highroad Academy
Unity Christian
Townsend Field "B"
  0-2
Wednesday, October 10th 
Credo Christian
Southridge
Aldergrove Athletic Park  
  5-0
  Thursday, October 11th
Unity Christian
Agassiz
Unity Christian
  5-1
Meadowridge
Dasmesh
Meadowridge
(3:45pm Kickoff)
  9-3
 Monday, October 15th
  Meadowridge
  Southridge
  Meadowridge (3:30pm)
  2-5
 Tuesday, October 16th
 Highroad
 Credo Christian
 Townsend Field "B"
 1-7
 Agassiz
 Southridge
 Southridge
  1-12
Click to edit text
 Unity Christian
 Dasmesh
 Unity Christian
Dasmesh forfeit 
 Thursday, Oct 18th Playoff Challenge
 Meadowridge (#4 Seed)
 Regent Christian (#5 Seed)
 Meadowridge (3:30pm)
  6-2
 Thursday, Oct.18th Playoff Challenge
 Unity Christian (#3 Seed)
 Khalsa School (#6 Seed)
 Unity Christian (3:30pm)
  5-1
 Monday, Oct.22 Semi Finals (Final 4)
 Credo Christian (#1 Seed)
 Meadowridge (#4 Seed)
Aldergrove Athletic Park (3:30pm)
   4-2
 Monday, Oct.22 Semi Finals (Final 4)
 Southridge (#2 Seed)
  Unity Christian (#3 Seed)
 Southridge (3:30pm)
   3-1`
 Tuesday, Oct.23 Championship Final
  Credo Christian
Fraser Valley 2018 Champs
  Unity Christian
2018 Silver (2nd place)
  Aldergrove Athletic    
     Park (3:30pm)
  2-0
 Tuesday, Oct.23 Bronze/4th Final
  Southridge
2018 4th Place
  Meadowridge
2018 Bronze (3rd Place)
  Southridge  (3:30pm)
  3-4