Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

AAA Boys Standings and Schedules

South Zone Standings  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 Panorama Ridge
7
1
0
21
3
22
 Tamanawis
5
2
1
17
9
17
 Princess Margaret
5
0
3
16
6
15
 Semiahmoo
4
0
4
16
14
12
 Sullivan Heights
4
0
4
17
15
12
 South Delta
2
3
3
8
12
9
 Earl Marriott
2
0
5
12
16
6
 Seaquam
1
1
6
10
23
4
 Delta
1
1
5
4
24
4
South Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home 
 Visitor
 Location 
 Score
 Thursday, September 27th 
 Tamanawis
 Delta
 Newton Athletic Turf
3-0
 
 Earl Marriott
 South Delta
 South Surrey Athletic/EMS
PP
 
 Semiahmoo
 Princess Margaret
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
PP 
 
 Seaquam 
 Panorama Ridge
 Wade Road Park 
1-5
Tuesday, October 2nd
 Delta
 South Delta 
 Dugald Morrison Turf
1-1
 
 Sullivan Heights
 Semiahmoo
 Sullivan Heights Secondary
2-4
 
 Seaquam 
 Tamanawis
 Wade Road Park 
1-1
 
 Princess Margaret
 Earl Marriott
 Princess Margaret Secondary
2-0
Thursday, October 4th 
 Earl Marriott
 Tamanawis
 Centennial Park 
 3:00pm Kickoff
1-4
 
 Princess Margaret 
 Sullivan Heights
 Princess Margaret Secondary
0-1
 
 South Delta
 Panorama Ridge
 Winskill Park Turf
1-1
 
 Semiahmoo
 Seaquam 
 South Surrey Athletic
1-2
 Tuesday, October 9th 
 Princess Margaret
 South Delta
 Princess Margaret Secondary
4-1
 
 Delta 
 Seaquam 
 Dugald Morrison Turf
1-0
 
 Panorama Ridge
 Semiahmoo
 Newton Athletic Turf
4-0
 
 Sullivan Heights
 Earl Marriott
 Sullivan Heights Secondary 
2-3
 Thursday, October 11th 
 Semiahmoo
 Delta
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
6-1
 
 South Delta 
 Seaquam 
 Winskill Park Turf  
1-0
 
 Sullivan Heights
 Panorama Ridge
 Sullivan Heights Secondary 
0-1
 
 Tamanawis 
 Princess Margaret
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
2-1
 Monday, October 15th 
 Semiahmoo
 Princess Margaret
 South Surrey Athletic Turf #10
 3:00pm Kickoff
1-2
 Tuesday, October 16th 
 Delta 
 Sullivan Heights
 Dugald Morrison Turf
0-4
 
 South Delta 
 Tamanawis
 Winskill Park Turf
1-1
 
 Earl Marriott
 Seaquam 
 South Surrey Athletic/EMS
 3:00pm Kickoff
6-3
 
 Princess Margaret
 Panorama Ridge
 Princess Margaret Secondary 
0-1
 Thursday, October 18th  
 Sullivan Heights 
 South Delta 
 Sullivan Heights Secondary 
2-0
 
 Delta 
 Princess Margaret
 Dugald Morrison Turf
1-4
 
 Panorama Ridge
 Earl Marriott
 Newton Athletic Turf
2-1
 
 Tamanawis
 Semiahmoo
 Newton Athletic Turf
2-1
 Monday, October 22nd
 Earl Marriott
 South Delta
 Earl Marriott Secondary
1-2
 Tuesday, October 23rd  
 Panorama Ridge
 Delta 
 Newton Athletic Turf
0-6
 
 Seaquam 
 Princess Margaret
 Wade Road Park 
0-3  
 
 Semiahmoo 
 Earl Marriott
 South Surrey Athletic Turf
1-0
 Tamanawis
 Sullivan Heights 
 Newton Athletic Turf
4-1
 Thursday, October 25th 
 Earl Marriott
 Delta 
 South Surrey Athletic/EMS
 3:00pm Kickoff
PP
 
 Panorama Ridge
 Tamanawis
 Newton Athletic Turf
3-0
Click to edit text
 Seaquam 
 Sullivan Heights
 Wade Road Park 
3-5
 
 South Delta 
 Semiahmoo
 Winskill Park Turf
1-2
West Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
  LA Matheson
9
0
0
61    
4
27    
  Enver Creek
7   
0
2
29     
10   
21   
  Fleetwood Park
6   
2
23      
7  
19       
 Queen Elizabeth
5    
2  
21    
5
17      
  Kwantlen Park
5   
2
2
30   
16   
17    
  Lord Tweedsmuir
   4   
0
5   
22   
15    
12   
 Guilford Park
3  
1
5
25    
30       
10  
 Fraser Heights
1
1  
7      
16     
56       
4
  Johnston Heights
 1
0
8      
17  
62        
  Salish
0
1
8       
10    
41   
1
West Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
  Home
 Visitor
  Location
 Score
Tuesday September 25  
  Guilford Park
  Johnston Heights 
 Guilford Park Secondary
12-3
   Queen Elizabeth
  Fraser Heights
 Queen Elizabeth
7-0
Thursday September 27  
  LA Matheson
  Salish
 LA Matheson Secondary
PPD
  Enver Creek
  Lord Tweedsmuir
 Enver Creek Secondary
PPD
   Fleetwood Park
   Kwantlen Park
  Fleetwood Park Secondary
0-2
 Tuesday October 2 
  Lord Tweedsmuir
  LA Matheson
 Cloverdale Athletic 
3:00 Kickoff
1-4
 
 Salish 
 Guilford Park
Cloverdale Athletic #2 
3:00 Kickoff
1-6 
 
 Kwantlen Park
 Enver Creek
 Tom Binnie
1-5
 Johnston Heights 
 Queen Elizabeth
 Newton Athletic Park
0-4 
 Fleetwood Park
 Fraser Heights
Fleetwood Park Secondary  
6-1
 Thursday October 4 
 LA Matheson
 Queen Elizabeth
 LA Matheson Secondary
3-0 
 
 Enver Creek
 Johnston Heights
 Enver Creek Secondary
3-0
 
 Fleetwood Park
 Salish 
 Fleetwood Park
3-0 
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir 
 Kwantlen Park 
 Cloverdale Athletic 
3:00 kickoff
PPD
 
  Fraser Heights
  Guilford Park
  Fraser Heights Secondary
3-4  
 Tuesday October 9 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Fleetwood Park
 Cloverdale Athletic 
3:00 Kickoff
0-3
 
 Salish 
 Enver Creek 
Cloverdale Athletic #2 
3:00 Kickoff
0-5
 
 Johnston Heights
 LA Matheson
 Lionel Courchene
1-14
 
 Queen Elizabeth
 Guilford Park
 Queen Elizabeth
2-1
 
  Fraser Heights
 Kwantlen Park
Fraser Heights
1-9
 Thursday October 11 
 Enver Creek
 Guilford Park 
 Enver Creek Secondary
4-0
 
 Fleetwood Park 
 Queen Elizabeth
 Fleetwood Park 
0-0 
 
 Kwantlen Park 
 Johnston Heights
 Tom Binnie 
7-4
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir 
 Salish
Cloverdale Athletic 
3:00 Kickoff
3-0
 
 LA Matheson
  Fraser Heights
 LA Matheson Secondary
9-1  
Monday October 15 
 Kwantlen Park
Lord Tweedsmuir 
Tom Binnie 
4-0  
 Tuesday October 16 
 Salish
 Kwantlen Park
Cloverdale Athletic #2 
3:00 Kickoff
1-7
 
 Johnston Heights 
 Fleetwood Park
 Lionel Courchene
0-6
 
 Queen Elizabeth
 Enver Creek
 Queen Elizabeth Secondary
0-1
 
 Guilford Park
 LA Matheson 
 Guilford Park Secondary
0-11
Wednesday October 17 
 Fraser Heights
 Lord Tweedsmuir
  Fraser Heights Secondary
1-8
 Thursday October 18 
Fleetwood Park
 LA Matheson
 Fleetwood Park
0-3
 
 Kwantlen Park 
 Guilford Park
  Tom Binnie 
0-0  
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Queen Elizabeth
Cloverdale Athletic 
3:00 Kickoff
0-1
 
 Salish
 Johnston Heights
Cloverdale Athletic #3 
3:00 Kickoff
4-5 
 
 Fraser Heights 
 Enver Creek
 Fraser Heights Secondary
0-5 ff  
Monday October 22 
Enver Creek 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Enver Creek Secondary
4-3  
 Tuesday October 23
 Johnston Heights 
 Lord Tweedsmuir 
Lionel Courchene
7-0
 
 Queen Elizabeth
 Kwantlen Park 
Queen Elizabeth Secondary 
0-0
 
 Guilford Park
 Fleetwood Park
Guilford Park Secondary  
0-3
 
 LA Matheson
 Enver Creek 
LA Matheson Secondary
4-1
 
 Fraser Heights
  Salish
Fraser Heights Secondary
4-4  
 Wednesday October 24
 LA Matheson
 Salish
Newton Athletic 3:00 kickoff  
8-0  
 Thursday October 25 
 Queen Elizabeth
 Salish
Queen Elizabeth Secondary 
7-0
 
 Guilford Park
 Lord Tweedsmuir
Guilford Park Secondary 
2-3
 
 LA Matheson
 Kwantlen Park
LA Matheson
5-0
 
 Enver Creek
 Fleetwood Park
Enver Creek Secondary
1-2
Click to edit text
 Fraser Heights
 Johnston Heights
Fraser Heights Secondary  
  5-4
Friday October 26  
Fraser Valley Seeding Meeting
Surrey Golf Course 4:00 
 
 
 
North Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
Terry Fox
2
0
31  
10  
20  
Charles Best
5
2
1
29    
7    
17
Heritage Woods
1
37   
10
17 
Pinetree
5  
1
2
19  
14   
16  
Centennial
5
0
3
15   
13   
15  
Riverside
1
1
18 
4
Maple Ridge
0
5
13 
27
6
Port Moody
1
1
6
4
28  
4
Glen Eagle
0
1
7  
4
32    
1
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
Location 
 Score
  Sept 25th
   Terry Fox
  Riverside
   Terry Fox
1-0
  Sept 27th
  Gleneagle
   Best
  Coq TC North
0-4
 
   Heritage
   Centennial
  Gleneagle
3-1
  Maple Ridge
   Pinetree
   Maple Ridge
2-4
  Oct 2nd
  Cent 
   Maple
  Cunnings
2-1
 
  River
  Moody
  Gates
1-1
  Heritage
   Fox
  Heritage
4-4
 
  Glen
  Pinetree
  TC North
2-2
  Oct 4th
  Moody
  Best
  Port Moody Town Centre
0-5
 
 Heritage
 Maple
 Heritage
6-1
  Glen
  Riverside
 Percy Perry
1-2
 
 Fox
  Pinetree
 Terry Fox
4-2
  Oct 9th
 Pinetree
Heritage
  Cunnings
2-1
 
  Fox
Port Moody
  Terry Fox
6-2
Moved to Wednesday Oct 10th
 River
 Cent
 Gates
1-2
Oct 9th 
 Best
 Maple
 TC East
9-2
  Oct 11th
 River
 Pine
 Gates
1-2
 
 Maple
 Glen
 Maple Ridge Sec
6-0
 Heritage
 Best
 Heritage Woods Sec
2-2
 
 Cent
 Moody
 TC North
3-1
  Oct 16th
 Maple 
 Fox
 Maple Ridge Sec
0-6
 
 Pinetree
 Best
 Cunnings
2-1
 Cent 
 Glen
 TC North
4-0
 
 Moody
 Heritage
 Port Moody Town Centre
0-8
  Oct 18th
 Fox
 Glen
 Terry Fox Sec.
5-0
 River
 Heritage
 Gates
0-6
 
 Moody
 Maple
 Port Moody TC
0-1
 Best
 Cent
 Charles Best Sec
2-0
 Oct 23rd
 Best
 River
 Charles Best Sec
5-1  
 
 Cent
 Fox
 Percy Perry
1-4  
 
 Pine
 Moody
 Cunnings
4-1 
 
 Glen
 Heritage
 TC North
0-7 
 Oct 25th
 Moody
 Glen
 Port Moody TC
  2-1
 
 Pine
 Cent
 Cunnings
  1-2
 
 Best
 Fox
 Best
  1-1
 
 Maple
 River
 Maple Ridge Sec.
 
East Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
  Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
Abbotsford
5
0
0
37
3
15
Sardis
4
0
1
31
5
12
Mountain
2
1
2
17
26
7
Brookswood
2
0
3
18
10
6
Walnut Grove
1
1
3
10
14
4
Chilliwack
0
0
4
1
56
0
East Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
  Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
 October 2
Sardis
Mountain 
Sardis Sec 3pm
11-1
 
Chilliwack
Brookswood
Chilliwack Sec 
0-10
 
Abbotsford
Walnut Grove
Abbotsford Sec
7-0
 October 4
Brookswood
Sardis
Noel Booth Park
1-2
 
Abbotsford 
Chilliwack
Abbotsford Sec 
13-0
 
Mountain 
Walnut Grove
Mountain Sec 
3-3
 October 9
Sardis 
Chilliwack
Sardis Sec 3pm
16-1
Abbotsford 
Mountain 
Abbotsford Sec
10-0
Walnut Grove
Brookswood
Walnut Sec
0-2
October 16 
Sardis
Abbotsford
Sardis Sec 3pm 
0-2
 
Chilliwack 
Walnut Grove
Chilliwack Sec 
0-7
Brookswood
Mountain 
Noel Booth Park
2-3
October 18 
Walnut Grove 
Sardis
Walnut Grove Sec (OCT 11)
0-2
 
Brookswood 
Abbotsford
Noel Booth Park
3-5
Mountain
Chilliwack 
Mountain Sec 
10-0
October 23
Walnut Grove
Chilliwack
Walnut Grove
Mountain
Brookswood
Mountain Sec 
October 24
Abbotsford
Sardis
Abbotsford Sec Turf 3pm
October 26
FV Seeding Meeting 
Surrey Golf Course
4 pm