South Fraser Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Click here to edit subtitle

AAA Girls Standings and Schedule

South Zone Standings
 
Click to edit table header
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
GF
GA
Points
South Delta
6
0
0
29
2
18
Panorama Ridge
5
0
1
24
2
15
Sullivan Heights
3
1
2
15
12
10
Elgin Park 
3
0
3
12
16
9
Seaquam 
2
0
4
11
29
6
LA Matheson  
1
1
2
8
12
4
Delta
0
0
6
6
22
0
South Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location
Score
Monday, April 8th 
Elgin Park 
Seaquam 
South Surrey Athletic Turf
4-1
 
Sullivan Heights 
LA Matheson 
Goldstone Park 
1-1
 
Delta
South Delta
Dugald Morrison Turf
0-8
 
Panorama Ridge
Bye
 
 
Wednesday, April 10th 
Elgin Park 
Sullivan Heights 
South Surrey Athletic Turf
3:00pm Kickoff
2-3  
 
Seaquam 
Panorama Ridge
Wade Road Park 
0-8
 
LA Matheson 
Delta
LA Matheson Secondary 
4-2
 
South Delta 
Bye
 
 
Monday, April 15th 
Panorama Ridge
Elgin Park 
Cloverdale Athletic #2 
3:00pm Kickoff
6-0
 
Sullivan Heights
Delta
Goldstone Park
4-1
 
South Delta 
Seaquam 
Winskill Park Turf
3:00pm Kickoff
7-1
 
LA Matheson 
Bye
 
 
Wednesday, April 17th 
Elgin Park 
South Delta 
South Surrey Athletic Turf
0-5
 
Panorama Ridge
LA Matheson 
Cloverdale Athletic #2 
3:00pm Kickoff
5-1
 
Sullivan Heights 
Seaquam 
Goldstone Park 
6-2
 
Delta 
Bye
 
Wednesday, April 24th 
LA Matheson 
South Delta 
LA Matheson Secondary 
0-4
 
Seaquam 
Delta 
Wade Road Park 
4-2
 
Panorama Ridge
Sullivan Heights 
Cloverdale Athletic #2
3:00pm Kickoff
2-0
 
Elgin Park 
Bye
 
 
Monday, April 29th 
LA Matheson 
Elgin Park 
LA Matheson Secondary 
0-3
 
Delta
Panorama Ridge
Dugald Morrison Turf
0-3
 
South Delta 
Sullivan Heights 
Winskill Park Turf
3:00pm Kickoff
4-1
 
Seaquam 
Bye
 
 
Wednesday, May 1st
Delta
Elgin Park 
Dugald Morrison Turf
1-3
 
South Delta 
Panorama Ridge
Winskill Park Turf
3:00pm Kickoff
1-0
 
Seaquam 
LA Matheson 
Wade Road Park 
3-2
 
Sullivan Heights 
Bye
 
 
Friday, May 3rd
FV Seedings Meeting 
 
 
 
West Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
  Wins
  Ties
  Losses
  GF
  GA
 Points
Fleetwood Park
 5
  1
  0
  28
  4
  16
Enver Creek 
 5
  0
  1
  23
3
   15
Lord Tweedsmuir
 3
  1
  2
  23
  16
  10
Fraser Heights
  3
  0
  3
  13
  21
  9
Clayton Heights
 1
  2
  3
  7
14
  5
Salish
  1
  0
  5
  5
  25
  3
North Surrey 
 1
  0
  5
  9
  28
  3
West Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
  Home
  Visitor
  Location
 Score
  Monday, April 8th 
  Clayton Heights
  Fleetwood Park
  Clayton Heights
1-1 
  North Surrey
  Enver Creek
  North Surrey 
0-6
 
  Salish
  Lord Tweedsmuir
Cloverdale Athletic 3:00  
1-3
 
  Fraser Heights
  Bye
 
 
  Wednesday, April 10th 
  Fleetwood Park
  North Surrey
  Fleetwood Park 
5-1
 
  Enver Creek
  Salish
  Enver Creek
7-0
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Fraser Heights
  Cloverdale Athletic 
8-3
 
 Clayton Heights
 Bye
 
 
 Monday, April 15th 
 North Surrey
 Fraser Heights
 North Surrey
0-2
 
 Clayton Heights 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Clayton Heights  
0-0
 
 Fleetwood Park
 Enver Creek
 Fleetwood Park
2-0
 
 Salish
 Bye
 
 Wednesday, April 17th 
 Enver Creek
 Clayton Heights 
 Enver Creek
5-1
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 North Surrey
  Cloverdale Athletic 3:00 
10-2
 
 Fraser Heights
 Salish
 Fraser Heights
3-1
 
 Fleetwood Park 
 Bye
 
 
 Wednesday, April 24th
 Clayton Heights
 Salish 
 Clayton Heights  
5-0 ft
 
 Fleetwood Park
 Fraser Heights 
 Fleetwood Park
8-0
 
 Enver Creek
 Lord Tweedsmuir
 Enver Creek
3-0
 
 North Surrey
 Bye
 
 
 Monday, April 29th 
 Lord Tweedsmuir 
 Fleetwood Park
 Cloverdale Athletic 3:00 
2-7
 
 Fraser Heights
 Clayton Heights
 Fraser Heights 
4-1
 
 Salish
 North Surrey
 Cloverdale Athletic 3:00
3-2
 
 Enver Creek
 Bye
 
 
 Wednesday, May 1st  
 Fraser Heights
 Enver Creek
 Fraser Heights
1-2
 
 Salish
 Fleetwood Park
 Cloverdale Athetic 3:00
0-5ft
 
North Surrey
 Clayton Heights
 North Surrey
4-0
 
 Lord Tweedsmuir  
 Bye
 
 
Thursday, May 2nd 
 Make up day
 
 
 
 Friday, May 3rd  
 Fraser Valley Meeting
Surrey Golf Course 4:00
 
 
 
Surrey Tier 2 Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team 
  Wins
  Ties
  Losses
  Goals For
 Goals Against
 Points
THOMAS HANEY
0
0
40
5
21
FRANK HURT
2
1
4
10
15
7
GUILDFORD PARK
0
1
6
8
39
1
QUEEN ELIZABETH
4
2
   2
17
21
14
PRINCESS MARGARET
3
2
3
23
18
11
Surrey Tier 2 Schedule
 
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location 
 Score
 
  APRIL 3
THOMAS HANEY
QE
GOLDEN EARS TURF
6-0
 
 
 PM bye
 
 
FRANK HURT
 GP
FRANK HURT
  3-1
 
 APRIL 10
 GP
 PM
 GP
    1-5
 
 
 QE bye
 
 
 
FRANK HURT
 THOMAS HANEY
 FRANK HURT
   0-1
 
 APRIL 15
 FRANK HURT
 PM
FRANK HURT
  0-0
 
 
 THOMAS HANEY bye
 
 
 
 QE
 GP
 QE
  3-2
 
 APRIL 17
 FRANK HURT bye
 
 
 
 QE
 PM
 QE
  3-2
 
 
 GP
 THOMAS HANEY
 GP
  0-10
 
 APRIL 24
 QE
 FRANK HURT
 QE
  4-1
 
 
 GP bye
 
 
 
 PM
 THOMAS HANEY
 PM
  5-6
 
 APRIL 29
 PM
 GP
PM
  6-1
 
 
 QE bye
 
 
 
 THOMAS HANEY
FRANK HURT
GOLDEN EARS TURF
 
 
 MAY 1
 GP
 QE
 GP
  2-2
 
 
 THOMAS HANEY bye
 
 
 
 PM
 FRANK HURT
 PM
  4-0
 
 MAY 6
 FRANK HURT bye
 
 
 
 PM
 QE
 PM
  1-1
 
 
 THOMAS HANEY
 GP
ARTHUR PEAKE FIELD
23125 116 AVE
MAPLE RIDGE 
  7-0
 
 MAY 8
 QE
 THOMAS HANEY
 QE
  0-4
 
 
 PM bye
 
 
 
 GP
 FRANK HURT
 GP
1-3
 
 MAY 13
 FRANK HURT
 QE
FRANK HURT
  3-4
 
 
 GP
 
 
 
 THOMAS HANEY
 PM
ARTHUR PEAKE FIELD
23125 116 AVE
MAPLE RIDGE
  6-0
 
 PLAYOFFS
 ALL GAMES MUST BE 
 PLAYED BY MAY 15
 
 
 
 THUR MAY 16
  THOMAS HANEY (HOME)VS FRANK HURT
 QE(HOME) VS PM
 HIGHER SEED HOME
 
 
 MAY 22
 THOMAS HANEY VS QE
 
ARHTUE PEAK FIELD
 
 
North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 Charles Best
   5
   1
 0
 29
 4
 1 6
 Centennial
  4
  2
 0
 2 6
 3
  1 4
 Riverside
   4
  1
  1
 2 5
 8
  1 3
Heritage Woods 
   3
 0
 3
17
 2 1
 9
  Port Moody 
 2
 0
 4
 7
 2 3
 6
  Terry Fox 
 1
 0
 5
 1 0
 22
 3
Gleneagle
 0
 0
  5
 0
 2 5
 0
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
  Wednesday, April 3

GLENEAGLE

CENTENNIAL

  CTC East
 0 - 6
 

TERRY FOX

CHARLES BEST 

 Terry Fox Grass 
 0  -  3
 
RIVERSIDE 
HERITAGE WOODS
 Gates Park old turf
 7  - 3
 
 PORT MOODY 
 BYE
 
 
 
 
  Monday, APRIL 8
 TERRY FOX
  HERITAGE WOODS 
  Terry Fox grass
 0 - 2
 
 GLENEAGLE
  RIVERSIDE
     CTC East
 0 - 6
 
  PORT MOODY
  CHARLES BEST
 PMTC
 1  - 6
 CENTENNIAL
  BYE
 
 
 
 
 
  Wednesday, APRIL 10
 CENTENNIAL
 RIVERSIDE
    CTC West
 1 - 1
 
 HERITAGE WOODS
 PORT MOODY
 HWoods turf
 5 - 0
 
  GLENEAGLE 
 TERRY FOX 
    CTC East
 3 - 7
 
  CHARLES BEST
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
  Monday, APRIL 15
 RIVERSIDE
 TERRY FOX
 Gates Park old turf
 5 - 1
 CHARLES BEST 
 GLENEAGLE
 Best turf
 8 - 0
 
 CENTENNIAL
 PORT MOODY
  CTC West
 5 - 0
 
 HERITAGE WOODS
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
  Wednesday, APRIL 17
 PORT MOODY 
 TERRY FOX
  PMTC
 3 - 2
 
 CENTENNIAL
 HERITAGE WOODS 
  TBA
 6 - 1
 
CHARLES BEST 
 RIVERSIDE
 Best turf
 3 - 1
 
 GLENEAGLE
  BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Wednesday, APRIL 24
 HERITAGE WOODS 
 CHARLES BEST   
 HWoods turf
 1  - 8
 
 PORT MOODY
 GLENEAGLE
 PMTC
 3 - 0
 
 TERRY FOX
 CENTENNIAL
 TFox grass
 0 - 7
 
 RIVERSIDE
  BYE
 
 
 
 
 
 Monday, APRIL 29
 RIVERSIDE
 PORT MOODY
 Gates Park old turf
 5 - 0
 
 CHARLES BEST
 CENTENNIAL
 Best turf
 1 - 1
 HERITAGE WOODS
 GLENEAGLE
 HWoods turf
 5 - 0
 
 TERRY FOX
 BYE
 
 
 
 
 
  Wednesday, May 1
 
 
East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
Sardis
6
0
0
38
0
18
Abbotsford
5
0
1
31
6
15
WJ Mouat
3
0
3
15
9
9
Brookswood
3
0
3
12
16
9
Walnut Grove
3
0
3
7
18
9
Chilliwack
1
0
5
6
21  
3
Yale
0
0
6
2
41
0
East Zone Schedule
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location
 Score
April 8th
Sardis
Yale
Sardis Sec
12-0
Abbotsford
Chilliwack
 Abbotsford Sec
 7-0
 
WJ Mouat
Walnut Grove
WJ Mouat Sec
3-1
 
Brookswood
BYE
Click to edit text
-
April 10th
Brookswood
Sardis
Willoughby Turf S1 (3:15)
0-6
 
Yale
Abbotsford
Abbotsford Sec (Yale Home)
0-12
 
Chilliwack
WJ Mouat
Chilliwack Sec
0-5
Walnut Grove 
BYE
-
April 15th
Chilliwack 
Yale
Chilliwack Sec
6-1 
Abbotsford
Brookswood
Abbotsford Sec
5-0
Sardis 
Walnut Grove
Sardis Sec
7-0
WJ Mouat 
BYE
-
April 17th
WJ Mouat
Abbotsford
WJ Mouat Sec
0-2
 
Chiliwack
Sardis
Chilliwack Sec
0-4
Walnut Grove
Brookswood
Walnut Grove Sec
3-2
Yale
BYE
-
April 24th  
Yale
Brookswood
Delair Park (3:15)
0-4
 
WJ Mouat 
Sardis
WJ Mouat Sec
0-3
Walnut Grove 
Chilliwack
Walnut Grove Sec
1-0 F
Abbotsford
BYE
-
April 29th
Yale  
WJ Mouat
WJ Mouat Sec (Yale Home)
0-5
Abbotsford
Walnut Grove
Abbotsford Sec
5-0
Brookswood
Chillwack
Willoughby Turf S1 (3:15)
3-0
Sardis
BYE
-
May 1st
Sardis
Abbotsford
Sardis Sec
6-0
Walnut Grove
Yale
Walnut Grove Sec
2-1
Brookswood
WJ Mouat
Willoughby Turf S1 (3:15)
3-2
Chilliwack
BYE
-
-
May 3rd
FV SEEDING MEETING
 SURREY GOLF COURSE
 4 PM