Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

AA Boys Standings and Schedules

West Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 Langley Fundamental
  7
  0
  0
   37
  4
21
 Sands
  4
 2
 1
  24
  12
 14
 Langley Secondary
 4
 2
 1 
 24
  13
14  
 North Delta
 4  
  0
  3
  11
  14
 12
  Delview
 2
 2
 3
  12
 21
 5
 Burnsview
 2
 1
 4
  12
  13
 7
  Clayton Heights
 1
  0
  6
    7
 22
 3
  Langley Christian
 0
  1
  6
  5
 22
 1
West Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Team
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
September 25th
  Burnsview
  Sands
  Mackie Turf
 1-1
  Langley Fundamental
  North Delta
 Willoughby Turf S1(3:15 KO)
  5-0
 
  Langley Christian
  Clayton Heights
  Postponed
  P-P
 
 
 
 
 September 27th
  Langley Christian
  Langley Fundamental
 Langley Christian School
  1-6
  Clayton Heights
  Burnsview
 
  0-3
 
  Langley Secondary
  Delview
 
  4-4
 
 
 
 
 
 October 2nd
  Sands
  Langley Secondary
  Mackie Park
  2-2
 
  Delview
  Clayton Heights
 
  5-0
 
  Burnsview
  Langley Christian
   postponed
  P-P
 
 
 
 
 
 October 4th
  Delview
  North Delta
  Delsom Turf
  1-2
Click to edit text
  Langley Secondary
  Burnsview
 
  4-1
 
 
 
 
 
 October 9th
  North Delta
  Langley Secondary
  Postponed
  P-P
 
  Langley Christian
  Delview
  Langley Christian School
  1-1
 
  Clayton Heights
  Sands
 
  1-5
 
 
 
 
 
 October 10th
 Burnsview
 Langley Christian
 Mackie Turf
  4-0
 
 
 
 
 
 October 11th
  Langley Fundamental
  Delview
  Willoughby Turf S1 (3:15 KO)
  6-1
 
  Langley Christian
  North Delta
  Langley Christian School
  1-2
 
  Clayton Heights
  Langley Secondary
 
  2-6
 
 
 October 15th
 North Delta
 Langley Secondary
 Delsom Turf
  0-2
 
 
 
 
  October 16th
  Langley Secondary
  Langley Fundamental
 
  2-4
 
  Burnsview
  North Delta
  Delsom Turf
  1-2
 
  Sands
  Delview
  Mackie Park
  6-1
 
  Langley Christian
  Clayton Heights
  Langley Christian School
  3-4
 
 
 
 October 18th
  North Delta
  Clayton Heights
  Delsom Turf
  5-0
 
  Sands
  Langley Christian
  Forfeit
  5-0
 
  Burnsview
  Langley Fundamental
  Westview Park
  0-5
 
 
 October 23rd
  Langley Secondary
  Langley Christian
 
  4-0
 
  Sands
  Langley Fundamental
  Mackie Park
  1-6
 
  Delview
  Burnsview
  Delsom Turf
  3-2
 
Click to edit text
 
 
 October 25th
  North Delta
  Sands
  Delsom Turf
  1-4
 
 Langley Fundamental
  Clayton Heights
  Willoughby Turf S1 (3:15 KO)
  5-0
 North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
wins
ties
losses
GF
GA
  points
 Carney *
 7 
0
  0
 34
   7
21
  Thomas Haney *
   6
  0
   1
 29
   8
  18
  Pitt Meadows *
    4
 1
  2
    25
    15
 13
   Westview
    4
 1
 2
   24
    20
    13
 Surrey Christian
  2
 0
   3
  6
    14
  6
SRT
  1
1
3
 5
 13
 4
Pacific Ac.
 1
1
 4
  11
 19
 4
Garibaldi
0
0
    7
    7
  35
0
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location
Score

September 25 Tuesday

Carney
Garibaldi
Carney

5-0

(12-0)

 -
Surrey Christian
Haney
 Surrey Christian

1-6

(1-7)

 -
Pitt Meadows
Pacific Ac.
Westview
4-2
 -
SRT
Westview
 SRT

1-6

(1-7)

 -
 
 
 
 -
September 27 Thursday 
Westview  
Carney
 Westview

2-7  (2-9)

 
Haney
SRT
 Haney

 FF

1-0

 
 
 
 
 
October 2 Tuesday
Surrey Christian
Garibaldi
 Surrey Christian
4-1
 -
Pacific Ac.
Haney
 Pacific Ac.

0-5

(0-7)

 
SRT
Pitt Meadows
 SRT
0-4
 -
 -
 -
 -
 -
October 4 Thursday
Pitt Meadows
Westview
Pitt Meadows
 3 -3
 -
Haney
Garibaldi
Haney

5-0 (7-0)

 
Pacific Ac.
SRT
Pacific Ac.
 1-1
 -
 -
 -
  -
 -
    October 9 Tuesday
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi
 TBD
 6-1
 
Westview
Haney
 Westview
 0-4
 -
Carney
Pacific Ac.
 Caney
 5-3
 
Surrey Christian
SRT
  Surrey Christian

 FF

1-0

 
 -
 -
  -
 -
    October 10 Wed
Surrey Christian
Pacific Ac.
 Surrey Christian
 -
 
 -
 -
  -
 -
  October 11 thursday
Westview
Garibaldi
Westview
  8-3
 -
Pitt Meadows
Carney
Pitt Meadows
 0-3
 -
 -
 -
 -
 -
October 16 Tuesday
SRT
Garibaldi
SRT
  3-1
 
Haney
Pitt Meadows
Haney
  6-3
 
Pacific Ac.
Westview
Pacific Ac.
  2-3
 
Carney
Surrey Christian
Carney

   5-0

(7-0)

 
 
 
 
 
October 18 Thursday
Westview
Surrey Christian
Westview
  2-0
 
Pacific Ac.
Garibaldi
Pacific Ac.
  4-1
 
Haney
Carney
Haney
  2-4
 
 
 
 
 
October 23 Tuesday
Carney
SRT
Carney

5-0

(7-0)

 -
Surrey Christian
Pitt Meadows
Surrey Christian

    0-5

(0-8)

 
 
 
 
 
October 25th Thursday
 Surrey Christian
  Pacific academy
  Surrey Christian
 
 
 
 -
 
 

games start at 3:30 

tie break - head to head, goals against, goal differential 

fraser valley playoff games start at 3:00 (top 3 make it)
email scores to [email protected] asap
email teams before game day to confirm field locations
 
East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 MEI
5   
0  
15  
17   
Abbotsford Traditional
5
0
3
22
6
15  
 Rick Hansen
3
2
13    
10     
11
 Aldergrove
2
1
3
8
11
7
 SJB
0
5   
6
25
East Zone Schedule
 
 
Click to edit table header
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
Score
Tuesday September 25th
Rick Hansen
Abbotsford Traditional
Rick Hansen
0-2
Click to edit text
SJB
MEI
SJB
1-1 
Thursday September 27th
Aldergrove
SJB
Aldergrove Community Secondary School (ACSS) 
4-1
Click to edit text
MEI
Rick Hansen
MEI
1-1 
 Tuesday October 2th
MEI
Abbotsford Traditional
MEI
1-0
Rick Hansen
Aldergrove
Rick Hansen
1-0
Thursday October 4th 
Abbotsford Traditional
MEI
Mouat Turf Field
1-2
 
SJB
Rick Hansen
SJB
1-6
Tuesday October 9th 
MEI
SJB
MEI
6-1 
Aldergrove
Rick Hansen
ACSS
2-2
Wednesday October 10th
Abbotsford Traditional
Aldergrove
Mouat Turf Field
1-2
Thursday October 11th 
Aldergrove
MEI
ACSS
0-1
Click to edit text
Abbotsford Traditional
Rick Hansen
Mouat Turf Field
2-0
TuesdayOctober 16th
Abbotsford Traditional
SJB
Mouat Turf Field
5-0 
Rick Hansen
MEI
Rick Hansen
0-3 
Thursday October 18th
SJB
Aldergrove
SJB
Click to edit text
Tuesday October 23rd 
Aldergrove
Abbotsford Traditional
ACSS
0-5 
Rick Hansen
SJB
Rick Hansen
3-2
Thursday October 25th
SJB
Abbotsford Traditional 
SJB
1-6
MEI
Aldergrove
MEI
 -