Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

AAA Boys Fraser Valley Championships
All games start at 3:00pm
unless noted otherwise
 
 
 
 
Date
Game Number
Home
Visitor
Location
Score
Tuesday, October 30th
 #1 (1 vs 16)
LA Matheson
RE Mountain
LA Matheson Secondary  
9-1
 
 #2 (8 vs 9)
Sardis
Heritage Woods
Sardis Secondary
0-5
 #3 (5 vs 12)
Enver Creek 
Princess Margaret
Enver Creek Secondary   
3-0
 
 #4 (4 v 13)
Panorama Ridge  
Pinetree
Newton Athletic Turf
1-0
 
 #5 (3 vs 14)
Abbotsford
Semiahmoo
Abbotsford Secondary 
2-1
 
 #6 (6 vs 11)
Charles Best
Queen Elizabeth
Charles Best Secondary Turf
3-1
 
 #7 (7 vs 10)
Tamanawis
Fleetwood Park 
Tamanawis Secondary 
3-2
 
 #8 (2 vs 15)
Terry Fox
Kwantlen Park 
Gates Park Turf #1
8-0
 Thursday, November 1st
 #9 (L1 vs L2)
Sardis
RE Mountain
Sardis Secondary 
5-0 FF
 
 #10 (L3 vs L4)
Princess Margaret
Pinetree
Newton Athletic Turf #4
2-3 OT
 
 #11 (L5 vs L6)
Queen Elizabeth
Semiahmoo
Queen Elizabeth Secondary
3-1
 
 #12 (L7 vs L8)
Fleetwood Park
Kwantlen Park 
Cloverdale Athletic #1
2-1
 
 #13 (W1 vs W2)
LA Matheson 
Heritage Woods
LA Matheson Secondary 
2-0
 
 #14 (W3 vs W4)
Panorama Ridge
Enver Creek 
Newton Athletic Turf
1-0 PK
 
 #15 (W5 vs W6)
Abbotsford 
Charles Best
Abbotsford Secondary 
2-1 PK
 
 #16 (W7 vs W8)
Terry Fox
Tamanawis
Gates Park Turf #1
3-0
  Monday, November 5th 
 #17 (L15 vs W9)
Charles Best
Sardis
Charles Best Secondary Turf
3-1
 
 #18 (L16 vs W10)
Tamanawis
Pinetree
Tamanawis/Newton
3-2
 
 #19 (L13 vs W11)
Heritage Woods
Queen Elizabeth
Heritage Woods Secondary Turf
3-2
 
 #20 (L14 vs W12)
Enver Creek 
Fleetwood Park 
Enver Creek Secondary 
1-2
 Tuesday, November 6th 
 #21 (W17 vs W18)
Charles Best
Tamanawis
Charles Best Secondary Turf
3-1
 
 #22 (W19 vs W20)
Heritage Woods
Fleetwood Park 
Heritage Woods Secondary Turf
4-1
 
 #23 (W13 vs W14
LA Matheson 
Panorama Ridge
LA Matheson Secondary
4-2
 
 #24 (W15 vs W16)
Terry Fox
Abbotsford
Gates Park Turf #1
0-1
Thursday, November 8th 
 #25 (L21 vs L22)
        (7th and 8th)
Tamanawis
Fleetwood Park 
South Surrey Athletic Turf #10
12:00pm
1-0 PK
 #26 (W21 vs W22)
        (5th and 6th)
Charles Best
Heritage Woods
South Surrey Athletic Turf #3
12:00pm
1-3
 
 #27 (L23 vs L24)
        (3rd and 4th)
Terry Fox
Panorama Ridge
South Surrey Athletic Turf #3
2:00pm
0-1
 
 #28 (W23 vs W24)
        (1st and 2nd)
LA Matheson 
Abbotsford
South Surrey Athletic Turf #10
2:00pm
0-2