Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Grade 8/9 Standings and Schedules

All Surrey Zone information is located at:

East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
TEAM
WINS
TIES
LOSSES
 GF
 GA
 POINTS 
  Langley Fundamental 
 Brookswood
 Credo Christian
 DW Poppy
 St. John Brebeuf
  Walnut Grove
East Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
DATE 
 HOME 
 VISITOR 
 LOCATION 
 SCORE 
 WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26  
Walnut Grove   
Brookswood
Walnut Grove
Credo Christian
St John Brebeuf
Aldergrove Athletic Park turf
Langley Fundamental
DW Poppy  
Langley Fundamental  
  MONDAY OCT 1
Brookswood  
St John Brebeuf
Noel Booth Park turf   
 
Walnut Grove
DW Poppy
Walnut Grove
Credo Christian
Langley Fundamental
Aldergrove Athletic Park turf
  WEDNESDAY OCT 3
Brookswood
DW Poppy   
Noel Booth Park turf
 
St John Brebeuf
Langley Fundamental
St John Brebeuf
Walnut Grove  
Credo Christian
Walnut Grove
  WEDNESDAY 
OCT 10
Brookswood
Langley Fundamental
Noel Booth Park turf
 
DW Poppy  
Credo Christian
DW Poppy
St John Brebeuf
Walnut Grove
St John Brebeuf
  MONDAY OCT 15
Credo Christian  
Brookswood  
Aldergrove Athletic Park turf
 
Langley Fundamental
Walnut Grove
Langley Fundamental
DW Poppy
St John Brebeuf
DWPoppy
 Oct 17
 playoffs
 Oct 22
 playoffs
  Oct 24
 playoffs
 
 
 
 
 
North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
GF
GA
Points
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson
Thomas Haney
North Zone Schedule
 
 
Date
Home
 Visitor
Location
Score
Wednesday, September 26th
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows
Thomas Haney
-
Monday, October 1st
Pitt Meadows
Garibaldi
Pitt Meadows Turf OR Athletic Park
-
 
Samuel Robertson
Thomas Haney
Samuel Robertson
-
Wednesday, October 3rd
Samuel Robertson
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson
-
 
Thomas Haney
Garibaldi
Thomas Haney
-
Wednesday, October 10th
Garibaldi
Pitt Meadows
TBD
-
 
Thomas Haney
Samuel Robertson
Thomas Haney
-
Thursday, Octoober 11th
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson
TBD
-
Monday, October 15th
Pitt Meadows 
Thomas Haney
Pitt Meadows Turf OR Athletic Park
-
 
Samuel Robertson
Garibaldi
Samuel Robertson
-
Wednesday, October 17th
Pitt Meadows
Samuel Robertson
Pitt Meadows Turf OR Athletic Park
-
Garibaldi
Thomas Haney
TBD
-
Wednesday, October 24th
East 4
North 3
TBD
-