Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Junior Standings and Schedule

All information for the Surrey Zones are located at:
http://sssaa.ca/fall-sports/boys-soccer/

Delta Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 Team
 Wins
 Ties
 Losses
 GF
 GA
 Points
 Seaquam 
  4
  0
  0
  29
  1
  12
 North Delta
  2
  1
  1
  11
  7
  7
 South Delta
  1
  2
  1
  8
  6
  5
 Delview
  1
  1
  2
  5
  20
  4
 Burnsview
 0
  0
  3
  1
  18
  0
Delta Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
 Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
 Monday, October 2nd 
 Delview
 South Delta 
 Delsom Turf
  2-2
 
 Seaquam 
 North Delta
 Wade Road Park 
  5-0
 
 Burnsview
 Bye
 
 
 Wednesday, October 4th 
 Burnsview
 South Delta 
 Mackie Park Turf  
  0-5
 
 North Delta 
 Delview
 Delsom Turf
  7-0
 
 Seaquam 
 Bye
 
 
 Wednesday, October 11th 
 Burnsview
 Seaquam 
 Mackie Park Turf  
  0-10
 
 South Delta 
 North Delta 
 Winskill Park Turf
  1-1
 
 Delview
 Bye
 
 
 Friday, October 13th 
 North Delta 
 Burnsview
 Delsom Park Turf
  3-1
 
 Seaquam 
 Delview
 Wade Road Park 
  11-1
 South Delta 
 Bye
 
 
 Monday, October 16th 
 Delview
 Burnsview
 Delsom Park Turf
  2-1
 
 South Delta 
 Seaquam 
 Winskill Park Turf
  0-3
 
 North Delta 
 Bye
 
 
 Wednesay, October 18th 
 Delview
 Burnsview
 Delsom Park Turf
  3-0
 Wednesday, October 25rd
 Seaquam
 Delview
 Wade Road Park
 3:00pm Kickoff
  5-0
 
 North Delta
 South Delta
 Delsom Park Turf
 3:00pm Kickoff
 4-3 PK
 Thursday, October 26th 
 Seaquam
 North Delta
 Wade Road Park
 3:00pm Kickoff
  2-1
 Friday, October 27th 
 South Delta
 Delview
 Winskill Park Turf
 3:00pm Kickoff
 October 30th - November 9th 
 Fraser Valley Championships
Number of Berths TBA 
 
 
North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
 GF
GA
Points
Charles Best
Riverside
Archbishop  Carney
Port Moody
Terry Fox
Heritage Woods
Maple Ridge
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
 Wednesday, September 26th
Maple Ridge 
Charles Best
Merkely Park
-
 
Port Moody
Archbishop Carney
Port Moody Rec Ctr Turf
-
 
Riverside
Heritage Woods
Gates Park
-
 
Terry Fox
BYE
-
Monday, October 1st
Heritage Woods 
Port Moody
Heritage Woods
-
Click to edit text
Terry Fox
Riverside
Terry Fox
-
Maple Ridge
Archbishop Carney
Merkely Park
-
Charles Best
BYE
-
Wednesday, October 3rd
Port Moody
Maple Ridge
Port Moody Rec Ctr Turf
-
 
Riverside
Charles Best
Gates Park
-
 
Heritage Woods
Terry Fox
Heritage Woods
-
 
Arcbishop Carney
BYE
-
Wednesday, October 10th
Click to edit text
 
 
 
 Monday, October 15th
 
 
Wednesday, October 17th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Monday, October 22nd
Click to edit text
 
Wednesday, October 24th
North 4
East 3
TBD