Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Junior Standings and Schedule

All information for the Surrey Zones are located at:
http://sssaa.ca/fall-sports/boys-soccer/

Delta Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
GF
GA
Points
Seaquam 
5
0
1
16
5
15
South Delta
3
0
2
15
12
9
Burnsview
3
0
2
19
14
9
Delview
0
0
6
4
14
0
Delta Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location
Score
Monday, October 1st
Delview
Burnsview
Delsom Turf
3-4
 
Seaquam 
South Delta 
Wade Road Park 
6-0
Wednesday, October 3rd
South Delta 
Delview
Winskill Park Turf
5-1
 
Burnsview
Seaquam  
Delsom Turf
0-5
Wednesday, October 10th 
Burnsview
South Delta 
Delsom Turf
PP
 
Seaquam 
Delview
Wade Road Park 
5-0 F
Friday, October 12th 
South Delta 
Seaquam 
Winskill Park Turf
0-5
 
Burnsview
Delview
Mackie Park Turf
9-1
Monday, October 15th 
Delview
South Delta 
Delsom Turf
0-5
 
Burnsview 
Seaquam 
Mackie Park Turf
5-0 F
Wednesday, October 17th 
South Delta 
Burnsview
Winskill Park Turf
5-0
 
Delview
Seaquam 
Delsom Turf
1-5
Tuesday, October 23rd  
Seaquam 
Delview
 
SQ Win
 
South Delta
Burnsview
 
SD Win
Wednesday, October 24th 
Seaquam 
South Delta
3-0
Top 2 Teams Qualify 
For FV Championships
 
 
 
North Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
Team
Wins
Ties
Losses
 GF
GA
Points
Port Moody
4
1
1
18
5
13
Terry Fox
4
0
2
19
11
12
Riverside
4
0
2
15
11
12
Heritage Woods
3
2
1
21
8
11
Charles Best
3
1
2
17
5
10
Archbishop  Carney
1
0
5
11
19
3
Maple Ridge
0
0
6
6
43
0
North Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
 Home
 Visitor
 Location
 Score
Wednesday, September 26th
Maple Ridge 
Charles Best
Merkely Park grass
1-6
 
Port Moody
Archbishop Carney
Port Moody Rec Ctr Turf
6-2
 
Riverside
Heritage Woods
Gates Park Turf
2-3
 
Terry Fox
BYE
-
N/A
Monday, October 1st
Port Moody
Heritage Woods
Port Moody Rec Ctr Turf
1-1
Click to edit text
Terry Fox
Riverside
Terry Fox grass
3-1
Maple Ridge
Archbishop Carney
Merkely Park
0-5
Charles Best
BYE
-
N/A
Wednesday, October 3rd
Port Moody
Maple Ridge
Port Moody Rec Ctr Turf
6-0
 
Riverside
Charles Best
Gates Park turf
2-1
 
Heritage Woods
Terry Fox
Heritage Woods turf
1-3
 
Arcbishop Carney
BYE
-
N/A
Wednesday, October 10th
Maple Ridge
Riverside
Merkely Park grass
2-6
 
Archbishop Carney
Heritage Woods
Archbishop Carney grass
2-5
 
Charles Best
Terry Fox
Charles Best Turf
5-1
 
Port Moody
BYE
-
N/A
Monday, October 15th
Terry Fox 
Port Moody
Terry Fox grass
2-3
 
Charles Best
Heritage Woods
Charles Best Turf
0-0
Archbishop Carney
Riverside
Archbishop Carney grass
1-2
 
Maple Ridge
BYE
-
N/A
Wednesday, October 17th
Port Moody
Charles Best
Port Moody Rec Ctr Turf
1-0
 
Terry Fox
Archbishop Carney
Terry Fox grass
1-0
 
Heritage Woods
Maple Ridge
Heritage Woods Turf
11-2
 
Riverside
BYE
-
N/A
 Monday, October 22nd
Riverside
Port Moody
Gates Park Turf
2-1
 
Maple Ridge
Terry Fox
Merkely Pak
1-9
 
Charles Best
Archbishop Carney
Charles Best Turf
5-1
Heritage Woods
BYE
-
N/A
Wednesday, October 24th
Sardis (E3)
Heritage Woods (N4)
Sardis
1-4
Top 3.5 Teams Qualify
For Fraser Valleys
 
 
 
East Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
Team 
Wins
Losses
Ties
GF
GA
Points
Graham
3
1
0
 27
6
9
Langley
3
1
0
21
10
9
Sardis
3
1
0
24
10
9
Chilliwack
1
3
0
1 4
21
3
 Rick Hansen
0
4
0
1
39
0
East Zone Schedule
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor 
Location
Score
October 1, 2018
Chilliwack
Rick Hansen
CHWK
11-0
 
Graham
Langley
Graham
3-5
 
Sardis (BYE)
 
 
-
October 3, 2018
Graham
Sardis
Tzeachten Turf
4-0
 
Langley
Rick Hansen
Langley
10-1
 
CHWK (BYE)
 
-
October 15, 2018
Sardis
Langley
Sardis
 6-5
 
CHWK
Graham
CHWK Turf
1-10
 
Rick Hansen (BYE)
 
 
-
October 17, 2018
Langley
 CHWK
Langley 
1-0 F
 
Rick Hansen
 Sardis
Rick Hansen
0-8
Graham (BYE)
 
 
-
October 22, 2018
Rick Hansen
 Graham
Rick Hansen
 0-10
 
Sardis
 CHWK
Sardis
 10-2
 
Langley (BYE)
 
 
-
October 24, 2018
Sardis (E3)
Heritage Woods (N4)
Sardis
1-4
Top 2.5 Teams Qualify for 
Fraser Valleys