Fraser Valley Secondary Schools Soccer Commission

Subtitle

Junior Girls Standings and Schedule
All Surrey Zone information is located at:

http://sssaa.ca/spring-sports/girls-soccer/

Delta Zone Standings
 
 
 
 
 
 
School 
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Burnsview
 
 
 
 
 
 
Delta
 
 
 
 
 
 
Delview
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sands
 
 
 
 
 
 
South Delta
 
 
 
 
 
 
Delta Zone Schedule 
 
 
 
 
Date
Home 
Visitor
Location 
Score
Tuesday, April 2nd
Burnsview
Delta 
Mackie Park Turf
 
 
Delview
Sands
Delsom Turf
 
 
South Delta 
Bye
 
 
Thursday, April 4th 
Delta
Delview
Dugald Morrison Turf
 
 
Sands
South Delta 
Mackie Park Turf
 
 
Burnsview
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, April 9th 
South Delta
Burnsview
Winskill Park Turf
 
 
Delta
Sands
Dugald Park Turf
 
 
Delview
Bye
 
 
Thursday, April 11th 
South Delta
Delta
Winskill Park Turf
 
 
Delview
Burnsview
Delsom Turf
 
 
Sands
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, April 16th 
Delview
South Delta 
Delsom Turf
 
 
Sands
Burnsview
Mackie Park Turf
 
 
Delta
Bye
 
 
Thursday, April 18th 
Delta
Burnsview
Dugald Park Turf
 
 
Sands
Delview
Mackie Park Turf
 
 
South Delta 
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, April 23rd  
Delview
Delta
Delsom Park Turf
 
 
South Delta 
Sands
Winskill Park Turf
 
 
Burnsview
Bye
 
 
Thursday, April 25th 
Burnsview
South Delta 
Delsom Turf
 
 
Sands
Delta
Mackie Park Turf
 
 
Delview
Bye
 
 
Tuesday, April 31st
Delta
South Delta 
Dugald Morrison Turf
 
 
Burnsview
Delview
Delsom Turf
 
 
Sands
Bye
 
 
Thursday, May 2nd 
South Delta 
Delview
Winskill Park Turf
 
 
Burnsview
Sands
Delsom Turf
 
 
Delta 
Bye
 
Top 3 Teams
Qualify for 
Fraser Valley
Championships
 
East Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
 
School 
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
GW Graham
 
 
 
 
 
Sardis
 
 
 
 
 
 
WJ Mouat
 
 
 
 
 
 
East Zone Schedule 
 
 
 
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location 
Score
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
Sardis
WJ Mouat
Sardis Secondary (grass)
 
 
GWG 
BYE
 
 
Thursday, April 4, 2019
WJ Mouat
Sardis
Mouat Turf
 
 
GWG
BYE
 
 
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
GWG
WJ Mouat
GW Graham (grass)
 
Sardis
BYE
 
 
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
GWG
Sardis
GW Graham (grass)
 
 
WJ Mouat 
BYE
 
 
Thursday, April 18, 2019
GWG
WJ Mouat
GW Graham (grass)
 
 
Sardis
BYE
 
 
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
WJ Mouat
Sardis
Mouat Turf  
 
 
GWG 
BYE
 
 
Monday, April 29, 2019
Sardis
GW Graham
Sardis Secondary
 
WJ Mouat
BYE
 
 
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
WJ Mouat
GWG
Mouat Turf
 
 
Sardis 
BYE
 
 
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Sardis 
GWG
Sardis Secondary
 
 
WJ Mouat 
BYE
 
 
Top 2 Teams Qualify
For Fraser Valley 
Championships
 
 
North Zone Standings 
 
 
 
 
 
School 
Wins
Ties
Losses
Goals For
Goals Against
Points
Charles Best 
Heritage Woods 
Centennial
Riverside
 Terry Fox
Pinetree (Exhibition)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A 
North Zone Schedule 
Games start @ 3:30 pm
 unless otherwise 
 specfied
 
Date
Home
Visitor
Location 
Score
Tuesday, April 2nd
Centennial
Heritage Woods
Coquitlam Town Centre Turf
 
 
Charles Best
Terry Fox
Charles Best Turf
 
 
Maple Ridge
Pinetree
Karina Leblanc (School) Turf
 
 
Riverside
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 4th
Hertitage Woods
Charles Best
Hertiage Woods Turf
 
Riverside
Centennial
Gates Park Turf
 
Terry Fox
Maple Ridge
Terry Fox Grass
 
Pinetree
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 9th
 
 
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 11th
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 16th
 
 
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 18th
 
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 23th
 
BYE
---
---
Thursday, April 25th
 
BYE
---
---
Tuesday, April 30th
Click to edit text
 
BYE
---
---
Thursday May 2nd
BYE
---
---
  Top 4 Teams Qualify for
  Fraser Valley 
  Championships